Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Faculty Directory
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Faculty Directory


Charly Jones
Student Health Center Nurse Supervisor
Stacy Albers
Second Grade Teaching Assistant
Brian Albertson
Director of Golf Academy
Chris Allen
Counselor, Upper School; History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Tommy Atha
Assistant Athletic Director; Head Football Coach
Christie Atkins
Math Teacher, Upper School
Jennifer Bagby
Assistant Director of Day Admission, PK-5
Cristy Baldwin
World Language Department Head; Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Andrew Beckman
Science Teacher, Grades 6-8; Residential Duty Staff
J J Beebe ’86
Maintenance Manager, Facilities Services
J. Brent Bell
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brent Bell LD’14
Head of School
Kim Bell
Head of Regester House; Iperiod Coordinator
Kristen Bell
Learning Specialist, Middle School
Paul Bell
Database Administrator and Technology Support, Information Technology
Breonna Blankenship
Math Teacher, Upper School
Misty Boling
English Teacher, Grades 6-8: Residential Duty Staff
Carolyn Brearley ’99
Director of GOAL and Director of Financial Aid
Ivy Brewer
Dean of College Guidance; Residential Duty Staff
Dawn Brock
Director of Library Services
Donny Brown
Athletic Trainer
Tori Brown
Kindergarten Teaching Assistant
Elizabeth Bruce ’03
Head of Thornwood House
Justin Bruce
Learning Specialist, Upper School; Registrar, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Annie Camp
Orchestra Director, 3-12
Cassidy Moody Carter
Director of Development
Courtney Cescutti
Second Grade Teacher
Maddie Chastain
Content Manager, Communications
Bret Clark
Director of Dining Services
Sam Clark
English Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
BeBe Cline
Fifth-Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Lower Grades Team Leader
Mallory Collier
English Teacher, Upper School
Patrick Collier ’08
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
John Cox
English Teacher, Upper School; College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Madge Crawford ’84
College Guidance Office Administrator
Shelley Daniel
Theatre Director, 6-12; Residential Duty Staff
Jody Deaton
Kindergarten Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Madeline Duncan ’11
Assistant Coach - Girls Soccer Academy; Soccer Academy Team Administrator
Carrie Eady
Director of Human Resources
Stefan Eady
Assistant Head of School for Academic Affairs; A.P. Computer Science Teacher; Residential Duty Staff
Chris Eberhart
Math Teacher, Grades 6-8; Athletic Coordinator, Pre-K to 8; Director of Student Activities
Garvin Edwards
Academic Support Coordinator, Learning Center
Matthew Enderle
Math Teacher, Upper School
Ashley Evans
Spanish Teacher, Grades 6-8
Brant Evans
Dean of Student Life and History Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Terar Everhart ’ 13
Upper School Administrative Assistant; Residential Duty Staff
Natalie Ferguson
Chief Financial Officer, Business Office
Derek Fine
Director of IT; Network Administrator
Julie Fine
Fifth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Leslie Finley ’85
Student Billing Manager, Business Office
Mary Kate Fowee
Pre-K to 8 Librarian
Kristy Garrett
Pre-K Teaching Assistant
Chloe Garth-Fielder
English Teacher, Upper School
Carmen Gonzalez Jimenez
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Cindy Gordon
Director of Stewardship, Advancement
Tonya Greene
Accelerated Learning Program Coordinator; Residential Duty Staff
Payton Guest ’10
Executive Assistant to the Head of School
Eddie Guth
Director of Athletics
Virginia Guth ’79, LD ’20
First Grade Teaching Assistant
Leigh Hadaway
History Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Doug Hamil
Head of Moser House; Weekend Activities Coordinator
Anna Harris ’11
Speed and Strength Conditioning Coach, Athletics
Damon Harvey
Band Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Katherine Hayes
History Teacher, Upper School
Jaclyn Haynes
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Susan Herring
Student Health Center Nurse
Allison Holst
Personal Counselor, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Julia Houston
Learning Specialist, Pre-K-8
Tracy Hoza
Head Coach, Girls Soccer Academy
Mike Hudson ’94, LD ’18
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Brittney Hughes
Student Health Center Nurse
Chrissy Hughes
Advancement Service Officer
Kevin Hunt
Physical Education Teacher, Upper School
Brian Inman
History Department Head; History Teacher, Upper School; Junior Grade Level Chair
Tara Inman
Dean of Students for Global Education, College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Kevin Ivester ’87
Math Teacher, Grades 6-8
Alex Johnson
Choral Director, Residential Duty Staff
Hope Jones
Director of Pre-K to 8; Residential Duty Staff
Molly Jordan
Learning Specialist, Lower Grades
Erin Kennedy
Athletic Trainer
Tannika King
Director of Communications
Toni King
Science Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Owen Kinney
Science Department Head; Science Teacher, Upper School
Rebekah Kinney
Professional Development Coordinator
Christina Kopp
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Barbara Kuckhoff
Science Teacher, Upper School
Jessica Laliberte
Director of the Teaching and Learning Center
Matt Larry
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Brendan Leezer
Science Teacher, Upper School
Chad Liddle
Director of Soccer Academy
Darcy Liddle
Physical Education Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Alan Liow
History Teacher, Upper School
Kay Lowe
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Lauren Loy
Controller, Business Office
Julie Lucas ’97
Chief Advancement Officer
Jennifer Luitwieler
Learning Specialist, College Advisor, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Cross Country; Residential Duty Staff
Kurt Luitwieler
Math Teacher, Upper School; Assistant Coach, Head Boys Coach U19, Soccer Academy
Alex Martinez
Facilities Director
Jamie Massey
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Skip Matherly
English Teacher, Middle Grades
Aaron McCollum
Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Steve McConnell
Third Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8, Asst. Coach, Girls' Varsity Basketball, Head Coach, Middle School Girls' Basketball
Sam Moss III ’63
Historian
Strom Mull ’06, LD ’12
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission; Residential Duty Staff
Kerri Nagle
Dean of Residential Life; Residential Duty Staff
Michael Natarella
Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Rebecca Nolin
Head of Cooper House
Matt Nolin
Technology Support Coordinator
Kathy O’Mara
Art Teacher, Upper School; College Adviser
Reid Owens
Spanish Teacher, Upper School
Taylor Owens
Math Teacher, Upper School
Monisha Patel
Science Teacher, Upper School
Wendy Payne
Executive Assistant to the Director of Pre-K to 8
Jess Peer
First Grade Teacher
Matthew Peer
Assistant Head of School for Enrollment Management
Ethan Pender ’16
Communication Arts, Upper School
Paige Hamil
Database Manager, Admission; Marketing Coordinator, Communications
Kimberly Pichardo
Spanish Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Angela Pieroni
Science Teacher, Pre-K to 8; Assistant Director of Pre-K to 8
Joe Pitts
Head of Neville House
Tripp Powell
Assistant Director of Golf Academy
Rana Pyle
School Store Associate
Paige Rogers
Library Associate, Pre-K-8
Samantha Rush
History Teacher, Grades 6-8
J.P. Selle
Director of Tennis Academy
Andrea Shiera
Spanish Teacher, Pre-K-5
Heather Shores
History Teacher, Upper School
Al Shorey
Math Department Head; Math Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Jennifer Sikes
English Teacher, Upper School
Beth Smith ’87, LD’12
Pre-K Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Randy Smith
Head of Summerbell House; Student Activities and Go Green Initiative Coordinator
Melissa Smyly
Thatcher Chair of English, Upper School; English Teacher, Upper School; Residential Duty Staff
Charles Steeves
Assistant Director of Boarding Admission
Julie Swartz
Accounts Payable Manager, Business Office
Caitlyn Terry
Music Teacher, Pre-K-8
Jenifer Thoem
Art Teacher, Pre-K to 8
Julia Thomas ’07, LD’15
Director of Annual Giving
Kim Tunnell
Director of Fine Arts
Mark Tunnell
Assistant Director of Day Admission, 6-12
Vicki Vincent
Director of Alumni Relations, Advancement
Beth Wardlaw
Technology Integration Coordinator, Information Technology; Residential Duty Staff
Carrie Watterson
Fourth Grade Teacher, Pre-K to 8;
Jordan West
Librarian, Upper School
Nathan West
Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball Coach; Residential Duty Staff
Jared Willerson
History Teacher, College Advisor, Upper School
Abby Wiseman
Science Teacher, Middle Grades
Becca Wood
Director of Events and Engagement; Advancement Office
Chad Woods
Director of Upper School, College Advisor; Residential Duty Staff
Lindsay Woods
Assistant Controller, Business Office
Bebe Zazzaro
Counselor, Pre-K to 8, Advisory Coordinator, Advisor Student Council, Advisor for the Student Committee