Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Week | Month | Major Events
April 21 – 27, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED for EASTER BREAK
by Denise Evans
22 Day 3
TBA Girls Varsity Golf vs Lady Trojan Invitational (Sunset Hills Country Club)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day Upper School CLASSES RESUME
by Denise Evans
All Day Pre-K to 8 CLASSES RESUME
by Wendy Payne
8–10:45 am, 5th Grade Science Fair (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly, Fine Art Awards (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Trinity Christian (Trinity Christian School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Trinity Christian (Trinity Christian School)
by Bradley Pierson
23 Day 4
TBA Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Area Meet (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
TBA Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Area Meet (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:15 pm, 6th to 12th Grade Choral Concert (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Cedartown (Cedar Valley Golf Course)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Cedartown (Cedar Valley Golf Course)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls Varsity Golf vs Pepperell (Coosa Country Club)
by Bradley Pierson
5:30–6:45 pm, Explore the World of Orton-Gillingham (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
24 Day 5
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Stefan Eady
More
1:20–2:10 pm, AP Pre-Adminstration Session for Sophomores and Juniors (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Wendy Payne
9:55–10:25 am, AP Pre-Administration Session for Freshmen and Seniors (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Wendy Payne
1:30–3 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA championship (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1:30–3 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA championship (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
25 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Area Meet (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
TBA Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Area Meet (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel, Cum Laude Induction Ceremony (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Trimatch (Cedar Valley Golf Course)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Trimatch (Cedar Valley Golf Course)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Springs (JV) (North Springs High School)
by Bradley Pierson
26 Day 7
TBA Boys M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA championship ( rain date) (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA championship ( rain date) (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
27
7:30–11:30 pm, Junior/Senior Prom - Sponsored by Tiger PRIDE (Van Es Arena)
by Denise Evans
More