Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
February 28 – March 6, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
8–9:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs USYS Nat'l League Showcase Michigan National Union (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs MLS Nxt SSA (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs MLS Nxt SSA (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
1 Day 5
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly: Winter Sports Awards (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Blue Devils (North Floyd)
by Chris Eberhart
2 Day 6
4:30–6 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Truett McConnell University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs The Mooch (Riverview Baseball Complex-behind levee)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs McEachern (McEachern)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
3 Day 7
TBA Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Springs (North Springs High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 am, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Virtual)
by Vicki Vincent
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs King's Ridge (Manor Golf and Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Kings Ridge (Manor Golf and Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Chattooga JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4 Day 8
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Women of Color (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger Pride Meeting (Virtual)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Indians (North Floyd)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Walker (Walker School)
by Nathan West
5 Day 1
4–4 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Model (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Reinhardt University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Ola (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
6
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Gordon Central High School)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Gordon Central High School)
by Nathan West
11 am–12:30 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Trinity (Trinity Christian School)
by Chris Eberhart
Noon–2 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Trinity (Trinity Christian School)
by Eddie Guth
3–3 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Eagles Landing Christian (Trinity Christian School)
by Chris Eberhart
3–5 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Dade Co. (Trion High School)
by Chris Eberhart