Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
December 4 – 10, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
4
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs U17 Nat'l League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
11:40 am–1 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs LSA Girls 04G (NCFC Showcase) (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
5 Day 7
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs U17 Nat'l League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD ( National League Showcase) (Tampa, FL)
by Chad Liddle
6:30–8 pm, Traditions of Christmas Concert (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
More
6 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Red Top (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Ridgeland/Ringgold (Ringgold)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs St. Mary's (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
7:15–8:45 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs St. Mary's (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
7 Day 1
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
10–11 am, Kindergarten Christmas Play (Morris Chapel)
by Wendy Payne
6–7:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:15–8:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
8 Day 2
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel - Kindergarten Play (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Team Chicago SC Elite 04 (Nat'l League PRO) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Coosa/Cherokee Co/Temple (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
9 Day 3
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' NCFC Showcase - NCAA Final Four (Raleigh, NC)
by Chad Liddle
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
9–10:30 am, Pre-K to 8 Holiday Concert (Huffman Athletic Center-Van Es Arena)
by Kim Tunnell
9:30–11 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Iron Valley United Thorns (Nat'l League PRO) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs NCFC Showcase - NCAA Final 4 (Raleigh, NC)
by Chad Liddle
4–9 pm, Barnes & Noble Book Fair (Barnes & Noble - Riverbend Shopping Center-Turner McCall Blvd)
by Wendy Payne
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
10
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' NCFC Showcase - NCAA Final Four (Raleigh, NC)
by Chad Liddle
7 am–2 pm, ACT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Terar Everhart
7:30–9 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs LiverPool FCIA Central MD (Nat'l League PRO) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
9–10:30 am, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Coosa Traditional (Coosa High School)
by Chris Eberhart
9 am–1 pm, Barnes & Noble Book Fair (Barnes & Noble - Riverbend Shopping Center-Turner McCall Blvd)
by Wendy Payne
10–11:15 am, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs NCFC Showcase - NCAA Final 4 (Raleigh, NC)
by Chad Liddle
12:30–1:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1:45–3 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Calhoun (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
3:30–5 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Nathan West