Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar 
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 25 – October 1, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
25
8–9:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs CESA- St. Francis Tournament (MESA Complex)
by Chad Liddle
26 Day 5
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Homecoming Week (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Model (Model High School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal
by Kim Tunnell
6–7:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Woodland (Model High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Woodland (Model High School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Model (Model High School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Model (Model High School)
by Nathan West
27 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Homecoming Week (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8–9 am, Tiger Pride Decorate for Fall (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
28 Day 7
8 am–3 pm, Homecoming Week (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Division Meetings
by Stefan Eady
1:25–2 pm, "Y" Cabinet Meeting (Morris Chapel)
by Tara Inman
More
4:45–6:15 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
6–7:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Atlanta United MLS Academy (Marietta, GA)
by Chad Liddle
7:30–9 pm, HOCO Games (Chris Hunter Stadium)
by Tannika King
29 Day 8
TBA Boys M.S. Cross Country vs FCAA Championship (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Cross Country vs FCAA Championship (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. J.V. Cross Country vs FCAA Championship (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Homecoming Week (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
7:15–7:45 am, 6-8 Grade FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
6–7:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Chattooga (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Chattooga (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Coosa - Homecoming (Darlington School)

by Eddie Guth
30 Day 1
All Day Fall for the Arts Kick-off (Morris Chapel Lawn and Cove)
by Kim Tunnell
More
All Day 6-8 Dot Day (Various Locations)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Homecoming Week (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
1–9:30 pm, Parent's Day (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
5–7 pm, Upper School Family Tailgate (Home-on-the-Hill - Backyard)
by Becca Wood
More
1
7:30 am–2 pm, Sat Testing (Thacher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
2–3:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Wake FC (Badger Creek Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Savannah United Nat'l League (Badger Creek Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
8–11 pm, Homecoming Dance (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Terar Everhart