Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar 
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 18 – 24, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18
8–9:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Carolina FC Elite (J. Burt Gillette)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–1:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Carolina FC (Wilson NC - J. Burt Gillete Park)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs SSA u-17G (Marietta, GA)
by Madeline Duncan
19 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
8–10:30 am, 5th & 12th Grade Zoologist's Insect Expo (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Pepperell JV (Pepperell Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Model (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal
by Kim Tunnell
20 Day 1
All Day Georgia Scholastic Press Association Conference (University of Georgia)
by Kim Tunnell
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8–9:30 am, Parent Volunteer Coffee (Home-on-the-Hill)
by Becca Wood
More
4–4:45 pm, 5th Grade Skidaway Trip Meeting (Thatcher Hall-3rd-5th Grade Science Roome)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Media Day (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
4–6 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Media Day (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Coosa (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Dade County - Senior Night (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
21 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Advisory Meetings
by Stefan Eady
4:45–6:15 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:15–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs FCAA Championship- Semi Finals vs Model (Model High School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Atlanta United MLS Academy (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
6:15–7:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs FCAA Championship- Final vs Pepperell (Model High School)
by Chris Eberhart
22 Day 3
All Day Board of Trustees Fall Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Cindy Gordon
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel - Guest Speaker Coach Tommy Atha (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Dade County (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Eddie Guth
23 Day 4
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Nxt Lvl Showcase (Albany, NY)
by Chad Liddle
All Day Board of Trustees Fall Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Cindy Gordon
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
3–5 pm, Tiger Fest for Pre-K to 8 (Charlie Davidson Field)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Dade County (Dade County High School)

by Eddie Guth
24
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Nxt Lvl Showcase (Albany, NY)
by Chad Liddle
10:30 am–noon, Girls M.S. J.V. Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11 am–12:30 pm, Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11 am–12:30 pm, Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Darlington Festival (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:45 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs CESA- St. Francis Tournament (MESA Complex)
by Chad Liddle
5–6:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs CESA-St. Francis Torunamnet (MESA Complex)
by Madeline Duncan