Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 19 – 25, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
19
20 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
4:15–5 pm, DMS GIRLS BASKETBALL PARENT MEETING (HUFFMAN )
by Terar Everhart
4:15–5 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Rome JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
21 Day 1
8:15–10:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Picture Retake Day (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
7–8:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Reinhardt University (Reinhardt College)
by Chad Liddle
22 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Advisory Meetings
by Stefan Eady
11:30 am–2 pm, 3RD ASCENT ( FORMERLY BALFOUR) ON CAMPUS TO TAKE LETTER JACKET ORDERS! (Zelle Patio)
by Terar Everhart
4:15–5 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Coosa, Calhoun, & Pepperell (Coosa High School)
by Eddie Guth
5:45–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:45–8:15 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Model JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
23 Day 3
TBA Boys J.V. Football vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Fall 2021 Board of Trustees Meetings
by Jan Harrison
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3:30 pm, Pre- K to 12 Picture Retakes (Library 2nd floor room #203)
by Terar Everhart
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Fall Esports vs Mahs Regional (Darlington School)
by Paul Bell
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Walker (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Cross Country vs GOAT (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Christian Heritage JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Cross Country vs GOAT (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Galloway (Galloway)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Central Carroll (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs NW Whitefield (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
24 Day 4
All Day Fall 2021 Board of Trustees Meetings
by Jan Harrison
All Day 6th-8th DOT DAY (Various locations in Rome)
by Wendy Payne
9:45–10:20 am, Darlington Micro College Fair #3 (McCallie-Kennedy Library)
by Ivy Brewer
More
3–5 pm, TIGER FEST (David Morgan Pavilion and Charlie Davidson Field)
by Wendy Payne
More
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Kings Ridge (Kings Ridge Christian School)

by Eddie Guth
25
TBA Tennis Academy vs Atlanta Junior Back to School Series (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
10–11:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Lanier SC (North Mount Carmel Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
10:30 am–noon, Boys M.S. Football vs Model (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Northwest Soccer Academy NSA Belles 19 (Hampton, GA)
by Chad Liddle