Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 15 – 21, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
15
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs TBD (Calhoun High School)
by Eddie Guth
16 Day 3
8–10:30 am, Insect Expo (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
9:40–9:50 am, Class Ring Meeting with Junior Class (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4–8 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Invitational- Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:45–6:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Invitational- Unity (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Eddie Guth
6:30–8 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Invitational- Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
17 Day 4
TBA Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Billy Goat (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Billy Goat (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Eddie Guth
6:45–7:30 pm, Girls Life/Boys Life (TBD)
by Jennifer Rundles
7:30–9 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Reinhardt College (Reinhardt College)
by Jill Butler
18 Day 5
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting
by Stefan Eady
1:20–2 pm, House Leader Meeting (DBR)
by Jennifer Rundles
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
19 Day 6
All Day Fall 2019 Board of Trustees Meetings (Yancey Suite)
by Jan Harrison
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs North Cobb (North Cobb Christian)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Bowdon (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs TBD (Rockmart High School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6:30–8 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Make-up) (Young Harris College)
by Chad Liddle
20 Day 7
All Day Fall 2019 Board of Trustees Meetings (Yancey Suite)
by Jan Harrison
All Day 6-8 Dot Day
by Wendy Payne
More
7–8:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Heroes FA - 02 Boys (Cleveland T. Grimes Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
21
TBA Golf Academy vs Georgia PGA Carrollton Junior Classic (Oak Mountain Championship Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
2–3:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs CESA SCCL 01/02 - Field 6 (Wenwood Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler
5:30–7 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs AUSA 01 Gold - Field 1 (Wenwood Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler