Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 13 – 19, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
13
7 am–2 pm, ACT Testing (Special Sunday Testing) (Darlington School-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Kalonji Soccer Academy (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
14 Day 3
6–7 am, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Dar Invitational- Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
9:15–9:45 am, Assembly: Student Council Election Videos
by Denise Evans
4–5 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Dar Invitational- Model 2 (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Haralson County (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
15 Day 4
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs The GOAT (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs The GOAT (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Mt. Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Nathan West
16 Day 5
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting
by Rebekah Kinney
4–5 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Dar Invitational- Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
17 Day 6
All Day Board of Trustees Fall 2020 Meetings
by Jan Harrison
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Tara Inman, Speaker
by Denise Evans
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Billy Goat (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Billy Goat (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Football Cheerleading vs North Cobb Chrisitan (North Cobb Christian)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
18 Day 7
All Day Board of Trustees Fall 2020 Meetings
by Jan Harrison
5–6:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Atlanta City SC (Silverbacks Training Facility)
by Chad Liddle
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs St. Francis (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Girls Varsity Football Cheerleading vs St. Francis (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
19
8–9:30 am, Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Armuchee XC Meet (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Armuchee XC Meet (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West
10–11:30 am, Boys M.S. Football vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Ga Impact-Nat'l League (Badger Creek Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle