Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 12 – 18, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12
13 Day 3
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
4–5 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Darlington Invitational- Ashworth V (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–8:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- Model JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Galloway (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:15–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- St. Mary's (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Darlington Invitational- Chattooga V (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
14 Day 4
8 am–3:45 pm, Senior Portraits on Campus (Media Arts Portrait Studio)
by Katie Merritt
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Armuchee Middle (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Armuchee Middle (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:45–6:15 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Woodland & Villa Rica (Woodland High School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Holy Innocents (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Woodland & Villa Rica (Woodland High School)
by Eddie Guth
15 Day 5
TBA Tennis Academy vs Rome Junior Classic (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
8 am–3:45 pm, Senior Portraits on Campus (Media Arts Portrait Studio)
by Katie Merritt
More
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty: Professional Learning Communities
by Rebekah Kinney
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Darlington Invitational- Pepperell V (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–8:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- QuarterfinalsCoosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:15–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- Semi-finals Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:15–7:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- Finals Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
16 Day 6
TBA Boys J.V. Football vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Tennis Academy vs Rome Junior Classic (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
7:15–7:45 am, 6-8 FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Fall Esports vs Gaming Lions (Darlington School)
by Paul Bell
5–6 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Model & Dalton Academy (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Model (Model High School)
by Eddie Guth
17 Day 7
TBA Tennis Academy vs Rome Junior Classic (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Walker (Walker School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Heritage (Darlington School)
Watch
by Eddie Guth
18