Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
September 8 – 14, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
8
11 am–12:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Southern Premier Soccer 02 Boys Green - Field 1 (Ted Rhodes Metro Center)
by Jill Butler
6–7 pm, Residential Community Dinner (Dodd Dining)
by Jennifer Rundles
9 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Cartersville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Piedmont College (Piedmont College)
by Jill Butler
10 Day 7
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
11 Day 8
All Day Girls Senior Portrait Day (Media Arts Room)
by Katie Merritt
More
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Stefan Eady
12 Day 1
All Day 2nd Picture Day for Grades 9-11, Faculty and Staff, and Senior Portraits (Media Arts Room, Library 2nd Floor)
by Denise Evans
More
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: Theme for the School Year (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
3–4:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Whitefield Academy (Whitefield Academy-Mableton)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Whitefield Academy (Whitefield Academy-Mableton)
by Eddie Guth
13 Day 2
14
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Warpath Invitational (Canton, Ga)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Warpath Invitational (Canton, Ga)
by Eddie Guth
8–9:30 am, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Battle of the Counties (Coosa High School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFFC 02 Boys (Cleveland T. Grimes Soccer Complex)
by Jill Butler
7:30–2 pm, ACT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More