Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
August 25 – 31, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
25
8 am–10 pm, Golf Academy - Sea Island Junior Classic (Sea Island Retreat Course - St. Simmons Island, GA.)
by Chris Williams
More
26 Day 5
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Armuchee (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:15–6 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Model (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Shorter University (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
27 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Senior College Class (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Madge Crawford
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–8:15 pm, Residential Student First Year Experience Session #3 (DBR)
by Jennifer Rundles
More
28 Day 7
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
1:20–2 pm, Club Fair Sign-up (during Club Period) (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Shorter University (Darlington School)
by Jill Butler
4:30–5:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
29 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: Student Leadership Officer Installation (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
3:30–6:30 pm, Beginning Band Instrument Conferences (Thatcher Hall Band/Orchestra Room)
by Kim Tunnell
More
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs North Cobb (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Softball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
30 Day 1
TBA Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Clara Bowl (Berry College)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Clara Bowl (Berry College)
by Chris Eberhart
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
31
9:30–11 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs OCYS 01 FPL (FL)- Field 7 (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Jill Butler
12:30–2 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Braden River SC 03 Rage Premier (FL) Field 7 (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Jill Butler
3:30–5 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Florida Gulf Coast Dutch Lions FC (FL) - Field 22 (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Jill Butler
6:30–8 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs NFM GPS Florida West 03 - Field 7 NPL (FL) (ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex)
by Jill Butler