Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar 
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
August 14 – 20, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14
All Day House Retreat ( Residential only)
by Terar Everhart
15 Day 1
All Day Pre-K to 12 First Day of School
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5:30–7:30 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Anna Harris
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal
by Kim Tunnell
16 Day 2
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
5:30–8 pm, Pre-K to 8 "Back-to-School Night" (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
17
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
8 am–noon, College Boot Camp/ Safety Orientation (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
5:05–6 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Pepperell (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:55–6:50 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:45–7:40 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Model JV (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
18 Day 3
4:30–6 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Shorter University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
4:30–6 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Shorter University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Cartersville (Dellinger Park)
by Chris Eberhart
19 Day 4
9:15–10 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
10–11:30 am, Boys J.V. Football vs Avon, OH (Orlando, Florida)
by Nathan West
20
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Rockmart Early Bird Tune Up (Rockmart High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Rockmart Early Bird Tune Up (Rockmart High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Coosa Invitational (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
10–11:30 am, Boys Varsity Football vs Schuylkill Haven PA (Orlando, Florida)
by Nathan West
1–2:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Oglethorpe University (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs CESA Elite (North Mount Carmel Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
4–5:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Piedmont Triad NC (North Mount Carmel Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle