Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
April 18 – 24, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
18
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs GSA Elite (Darlington School)
by Chad Liddle
19 Day 1
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly - Fine Arts Awards (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
4–6 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Coosa (Alto Park)
by Chris Eberhart
4–6 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Coosa (Alto Park)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Cedartown JV (Cedartown High School)
by Derek Fine
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Cedartown JV (Cedartown High School)
by Derek Fine
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
20 Day 2
1:30–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA Championships (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1:30–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs FCAA Championships (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
2–3:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Pinecrest (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Christian Heritage (Spring Lakes Golf Club)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Christian Heritage (Spring Lakes Golf Club)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Walker School (Walker School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Semi-Finals- Chattooga (North Floyd)
by Chris Eberhart
21 Day 3
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting
by Rebekah Kinney
1–2:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Mt. Vernon (Sandy Springs Tennis Center)
by Eddie Guth
4–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–6 pm, Boys Varsity Golf vs Cartersville (Coosa Country Club)
by Nathan West
4–6 pm, Girls Varsity Golf vs Cartersville (Coosa Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Fellowship Christian (Fellowship Christian)
by Eddie Guth
22 Day 4
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Cum Laude Induction (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger Pride Meeting (Yancey Suite (Huffman))
by Denise Evans
4–6 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Cedartown (Coosa Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4–6 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Cedartown (Coosa Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Columbus (Columbus, GA)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Championship- Rome Middle (North Floyd)
by Chris Eberhart
23 Day 5
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Trojan Invitational (Sunset Hills Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
10–11:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bluechip Showcase (Cincinnati, OH)
by Chad Liddle
10–11:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Blue Chip Showcase (Cincinnati, OH)
by Chad Liddle
24
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Trojan Invitational (Sunset Hills Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
10–11:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Bluechip Showcase (Cincinnati, OH)
by Chad Liddle
10–11:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Blue Chip Showcase (Cincinnati, OH)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–6:30 pm, Rome Symphony Orchestra Set Up and Rehearsal (Morgan Pavilion)
by Kim Tunnell
More
7–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Orchestra Concert (Morgan Pavilion)
by Kim Tunnell