Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
April 12 – 18, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
12
13 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly: Academic Honor Societies Inductions (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Newnan (Newnan, GA)
by Nathan West
14 Day 5
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Brookstone Invitational (Green Island Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
9–11 am, 4th Grade Storytelling Festival (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Ashworth/ Cedartown (Coosa Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Ashworth/ Cedartown (Coosa Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–8 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
4–8 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Pepperell High School)
by Nathan West
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Mt. Paran (Mt. Paran)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
15 Day 6
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting
by Stefan Eady
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
16 Day 7
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Rockmart (Cherokee Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Rockmart (Cherokee Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Coosa (Alto Park)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Coosa (Alto Park)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Thatcher Hall 6-8 Spring Musical - Open Dress Rehearsal (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
17 Day 8
8–11 am, GrandSpecial Day (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
11:30 am–4:30 pm, Discover Darlington! 9-12 Day and Boarding Students (McCallie-Kennedy Library)
by Audrey Mathis
More
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Columbus (Columbus, GA)
by Eddie Guth
6:15–7:45 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Springs (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6:30–8 pm, Thatcher Hall 6-8 Spring Musical (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Columbus (Columbus, GA)
by Eddie Guth
18
6:30–8 pm, Thatcher Hall 6-8 Spring Musical (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell
11 am–12:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs University of West Georgia (University of West Georgia)
by Jill Butler
2:30–4 pm, Thatcher Hall 6-8 Spring Musical (Zelle Black Box Theatre)
by Kim Tunnell