Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
March 14 – 20, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14
11 pm–1 am, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Coosa JV (Coosa High School)
by Chris Eberhart
10–11:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League Showcase (Greensboro, NC)
by Chad Liddle
10–11:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League Showcase U19 (Greensboro, NC)
by Chad Liddle
15 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Coosa Invitational (Coosa Country Club)
by Eddie Guth
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly: Audrey Montgomery, Senior Speaker (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
2:49–2:49 pm, Upper School Assembly (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
4:15–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs FCAA Semi- Finals vs Pepperell (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4:30–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Chattooga JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Model (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs FCAA Semi- Finals vs Coosa (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Model (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
16 Day 7
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs Carrollton High School (Carrollton High School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs Carrollton High School (Carrollton High School)
by Eddie Guth
17 Day 8
TBA Upper School Band to GMEA Large Group Performance Evaluation (Woodland High School)
by Kim Tunnell
More
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Rebekah Kinney
4–7 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs Pepperell Relays (postponed) (Pepperell High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–7 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs Pepperell Relays (postponed) (Pepperell High School)
by Chris Eberhart
18 Day 1
All Day 3rd Grade Wax Museum (Thatcher Commons)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: NHS Induction (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Walker (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Walker (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
19 Day 2
9–10:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase (Richmond, VA)
by Chad Liddle
4–6 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Rome Middle (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–6 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Rome Middle (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
20
All Day Shorter University Football vs Edward Waters College (Chris Hunter Stadium/Huffman Athletic Center)
by Denise Evans
More
9–10:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase (Richmond, VA)
by Chad Liddle
10:30 am–noon, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11 am–1 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Chattooga JV 8th/9th (Darlington School)
by Derek Fine
11 am–1 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Chattooga HS (8th grade only) (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
Noon–noon, Girls Varsity Golf vs Lafayette Invitational (LaFayette Golf Course)
by Eddie Guth
1–2:30 pm, Girls J.V. Soccer vs Unity (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
1:30–3 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Baylor (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
3–5 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Christian Heritage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart