Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
February 2 – 8, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
2
3 Day 3
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Joanne G Yancey Library-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5 pm, 6-8 Trip Information Meeting (Ledbetter Common's-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Whitefield Academy - Region Tournament (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Junior Class Meeting in the Chapel During Advisory (Chapel)
by Rebekah Kinney
More
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Gordon Lee (Mt. Bethel Christian Academy )
by Eddie Guth
5 Day 5
TBA Boys Varsity Baseball vs Cedartown (Scimmage) (Cedartown High School)
by Nathan West
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting
by Stefan Eady
10–10:30 am, Football Signing for Griffin Brewster and Ayden Langford (DBR)
by Denise Evans
More
1:20–2:10 pm, Carlie Chisolm ('20) will present her second of a four part lecture series focusing on her Senior Ventures project. (Dodd Banquet Room )
by Rebekah Kinney
More
5–6 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
6 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Georgia Tech State Meet (Georgia Tech)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Georgia Tech State Meet (Georgia Tech)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Georgia Tech State Meet (Georgia Tech)
by Eddie Guth
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: Canceled due to weather (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
7–8 pm, Carlie Chisolm ('20) to present her second of a four part lecture series about her Senior Ventures project. (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Rebekah Kinney
More
7 Day 7
3:30–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Sectional Championships (Bremen High School)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Mt. Paran (Kings Ridge Christian School)
by Eddie Guth
8
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Georgia Tech State Meet (Georgia Tech)
by Eddie Guth
7:30 am–2 pm, ACT Testing (Rome High School or Shorter University)
by Madge Crawford
8:30–10:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Sectional Championships (Bremen High School)
by Nathan West