Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
February 21 – 27, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21
9–10:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs University of West Florida ID Camp (Pensacola, FL)
by Chad Liddle
22 Day 8
8:15 am–8:45 pm, NJHS Induction (Morris Chapel)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly: Daria Black, Senior Speaker (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
Noon–1 pm, Pre-K to 8 Virtual Tiger Pride Meeting
by Wendy Payne
More
23 Day 1
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Gordon Central (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4:30–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Rome JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Fellowship-State Tournament (Fellowship Christian)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs King's Ridge - State Tournament 1st Round (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Mount Paran (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
24 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
3:30–5 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Temple (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
25 Day 3
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: BSU (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
10–10:30 am, Knox Sirmans Signing (Johnson Field House)
by Tannika King
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs Central High School (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Central High School (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs Central High School (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Central High School (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4:15–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Model JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Model (Model Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
More
26 Day 4
8:10–10:30 am, Author Visit-Ruth Anne Anderson with Illustrator Hannah Jones (Joanne G Yancey Library-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
2–3:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs USYS Nat'l League Showcase v Chicago Soccer Acad (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Galloway-State Tournament (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cartersville (Cartersville High School)
by Eddie Guth
27
11 am–12:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs USYS Nat'l League Showcase Cinn. United Gold (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–2 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
2–3:30 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Holy Innocents-State Tournament (Holy Innocents')
by Eddie Guth
2:30–4:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart