Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
February 11 – 17, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
11
12 Day 3
All Day 7th & 8th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Cedartown (Cedartown High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–8 pm, Rome Youth Symphony Rehearsal (Zelle Instrumental Room)
by Kim Tunnell
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Cedartown (Cedartown High School)
by Nathan West
13 Day 4
All Day 7th & 8th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
All Day 6th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Matt Larry
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Region Tournament - TBA (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West
8:30–10 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Region Tournament - Championship (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West
14 Day 5
All Day 7th & 8th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
All Day 6th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
8:30–10:30 am, Mothers of Alumni Valentine's Brunch (Home-on-the-Hill)
by Becca Wood
More
1:15–2:15 pm, Pre-K ABC Fashion Show (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Cartersville (Cartersville High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Cartersville (Cartersville High School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Dalton Academy (Dalton Academy)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Coahulla Creek (Coahulla Creek)
by Matt Larry
15 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs State Tournament (Macon Centreplex)
by Eddie Guth
All Day 7th & 8th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
All Day 6th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
All Day Giving Day 2024 (Darlington School)
by Julia Thomas
More
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5:30–6:30 pm, Varsity Cheer Parent Meeting (Dodd Banquet Room-Dining Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs North Gate (North Gate)
by Eddie Guth
16 Day 7
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs State Tournament (Macon Centreplex)
by Eddie Guth
All Day 7th & 8th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
All Day 6th Grade Trip Week
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Advisory
by Terar Everhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs LaFayette (LaFayette High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Frederica (St. Simon Island )
by Matt Larry
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs LaFayette (LaFayette High School)
by Nathan West
17
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs State Tournament (Macon Centreplex)
by Eddie Guth
9 am–5 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Marietta Distance Carnival (Marietta High School)
by Kevin Hunt
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mt. Paran (Brunswick, GA)
by Matt Larry