Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 27 – December 3, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
27
All Day Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
28
All Day Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
All Day Boarding Students Return : Thanksgiving Break (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Professional Development Day (Faculty Community Service Projects) (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8 am–3 pm, Faculty Professional Day after Thanksgiving
by Stefan Eady
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal (Zelle Instrumental Room)
by Kim Tunnell
29 Day 3
All Day Pre-K to 12 Classes Resume from Thanksgiving Break
by Wendy Payne
8:10–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Working Meeting) (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Fall Sports Assembly (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
30 Day 4
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Division Meetings
by Stefan Eady
1:25–2 pm, "Y" Cabinet Meeting (Morris Chapel)
by Tara Inman
More
1 Day 5
All Day Darlington Technology Competition
by Beth Wardlaw
More
7:15–7:45 am, 6-8 Grade FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9–11 am, Tiger Pride Presents : " Deck the Halls" (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel - Holidays around the World (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
4:30–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:15–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
2 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8–9:20 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs HEFC Premier 05/06 (NCFC Showcase) (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
9:30–10:30 am, Deck Thatcher Hall (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Dalton Academy (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Dalton Academy (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
3
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs North Atlanta (North Atlanta High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls J.V. Basketball vs Pickens County (Pickens County)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball vs Pickens County (Pickens County)
by Nathan West
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs U17 Nat'l League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
7 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
7:30 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:40–11 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs PDA South ECRL 05/04 (NCFC Showcase) (WakeMed Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–1:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs National League PRO Showcase (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Adairsville High School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet (Adairsville High School)
by Nathan West
6:30–8 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Cherokee - Sandy Spiel Showdown (Cherokee High School)
by Nathan West