Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
November 28 – December 4, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
28
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED for THANKSGIVING BREAK
by Wendy Payne
29
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED for THANKSGIVING BREAK
by Wendy Payne
8 am–3 pm, Faculty Professional Development Day
by Rebekah Kinney
30 Day 3
All Day Pre-K to 12 CLASSES RESUME
by Wendy Payne
3:30–6 pm, Winter Musical Open Auditions (Zelle Black Box)
by Kim Tunnell
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Fellowship Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:15–6:45 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Fellowship Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6:45–8:15 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Fellowship Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
9:15–9:40 pm, Assembly : Fall Sports Awards (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
1 Day 4
7:30–8:30 am, Department/Team Meetings
by Stefan Eady
3:30–4 pm, 3rd-8th Grade Service Committee Meeting (Joanne G Yancey Library-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
3:30–6 pm, Winter Musical 1st Call Back Auditions (Zelle Black Box)
by Kim Tunnell
6–7:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
2 Day 5
7:15–7:45 am, 6-8 FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel- Mr. Brent Bell Speaking (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
3:30–6 pm, Winter Musical 2nd Call Back Auditions (Zelle Black Box)
by Kim Tunnell
4:30–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Coosa JV (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
3 Day 6
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' Indy Showcase (Grand Park)
by Chad Liddle
9–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Deck Thatcher Hall (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
10–11:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Adidas Showcase) (Atlanta, GA)
by Chad Liddle
3:30–5 pm, Winter Musical Final Callback Auditions
by Kim Tunnell
4–5:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Adidas Showcase) (Atlanta, GA)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Our Lady of Mercy (Our Lady of Mercy)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Our Lady of Mercy (Our Lady of Mercy)
by Nathan West
4
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' Indy Showcase (Grand Park)
by Chad Liddle
8 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
8 am–3 pm, Robotics Regional Tournament (Cartersville Highschool)
by Owen Kinney
More
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Mountain Duals (North Murray High School)
by Eddie Guth
Noon–1:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Nathan West
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD ( Adidas SHowcase) (Atlanta, GA)
by Chad Liddle
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Adidas Showcase) (Atlanta, GA)
by Chad Liddle
1–2:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Nathan West
2:30–4 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Rockmart (Rockmart High School)
by Nathan West