Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
October 2 – 8, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
2
Noon–1:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Wake FC Gold (Badger Creek Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Highland FC - Asheville, NC (Badger Creek Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
5–6:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs SSA u-19G (Darlington School)
by Madeline Duncan
3 Day 2
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Ashworth (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal
by Kim Tunnell
4 Day 3
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
8:10–9:10 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
More
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Hiram (Hiram)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Hiram (Hiram)
by Nathan West
5:30–7:30 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Trion (Trion High School)
by Anna Harris
6:30–8 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Therrell (Hiram)
by Nathan West
6:30–8 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Therrell (Hiram)
by Nathan West
5 Day 4
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty Meeting
by Stefan Eady
4:45–6:15 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Gordon Central (Senior Night) (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
6 Day 5
TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Area Tournament (TBA)
by Nathan West
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5–6:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Young Harris College)
by Chad Liddle
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Ashworth (Gordon Central High School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Young Harris College)
by Chad Liddle
7 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Florida (Orlando, Florida)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Orlando (Orlando, Florida)
by Eddie Guth
All Day McKoy / Duggan Wedding Rehearsal (Morris Chapel)
by Cindy Gordon
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
3–4:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Siler City FC (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Chattooga (Chattooga High School)

by Eddie Guth
8
TBA Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Area Tournament (TBA)
by Nathan West
All Day McKoy / Duggan Wedding (Morris Chapel)
by Cindy Gordon
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs U-17 Darlington Soccer Academy (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
9:30–10:40 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs OCSA Coastal Crew 04G (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
11 am–12:10 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs u-17 Darlington Soccer Academy (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
3:30–4:40 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs OCSA Coastal Crew 05G (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
3:30–4:40 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Virginia Beach City FC (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle