Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 5 – 11, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
5
All Day CHRISTMAS BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
by Denise Evans
More
6 Day 1
All Day Upper School CLASSES RESUME
by Denise Evans
All Day Pre-K to 8 CLASSES RESUME
by Wendy Payne
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6:45–8:15 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7 Day 2
9:15–9:40 am, Junior College Class (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Madge Crawford
3:30–5 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West
8 Day 3
7:30–8:30 am, Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, Upper School Tiger PRIDE Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Matt Peer
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Felker Room - Library)
by Vicki Vincent
9 Day 4
10–11:30 am, Board of Trustees Budget Meeting (Felker College Room)
by Jan Harrison
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Cartersville, Coahulla Creek, & Floyd (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Cartersville, Coahulla Creek, , & Floyd (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
10 Day 5
9:30–11 am, Spelling Bee (Ledbetter Commons - Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
5–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs St Mary's (St Mary's )
by Chris Eberhart
6–7 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs St Mary's (St Mary's )
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
8:30–10 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
11
TBA Boys M.S. Wrestling vs FCAA Area Championship (Rockmart Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
All Day RUMPUS (Upper School Campus)
by Denise Evans
9–11 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Area Duals (Trion High School)
by Nathan West