Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 22 – 28, 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
22
8:30–11:30 pm, Prom (Thatcher Pavillion, Thatcher Hall )
by Terar Everhart
23 Day 5
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet - Senior Night (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Swim Meet - Senior Night (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra
by Kim Tunnell
6–7:15 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:15–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
24 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
25 Day 7
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
3:30–4 pm, 3rd-8th Service Committee Meeting (Thatcher Hall- Joanne G Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
7–8 pm, Junior Parent Night (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Ivy Brewer
More
26 Day 8
All Day Board of Trustees Winter Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Cindy Gordon
7:15–7:45 am, 6th-8th Grade FCA Meeting (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel - Speaker Brian Inman (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
6–8 pm, Senior Dinner with the Board of Trustees (Thatcher Commons)
by Terar Everhart
More
27 Day 1
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs NWGA Area Championships (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs NWGA Area Championships (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
All Day Board of Trustees Winter Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Cindy Gordon
All Day Northwest Georgia Regional Technology Competition (Georgia Highlands College (Rome Campus))
by Rebekah Kinney
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–4:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Dade County (Dade County High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Dade County (Dade County High School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Dade County (Dade County High School)
by Nathan West
28
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Exact Camp (Darlington School)
by Madeline Duncan
TBA Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs NWGA Area Championships (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs NWGA Area Championships (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Callaway Scramble (Callaway High School)
by Nathan West
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs EXACT College ID (Darlington School)
by Madeline Duncan
11:30–11:30 am, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Calhoun - Darlington's JV Classic (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
1–2:30 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Commerce-Scrimmage (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
3–4:30 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Commerce-Scrimmage (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5–9 pm, Chieftain's Board Retreat (Yancey Suite )
by Terar Everhart
5:30–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Model - Darlington's JV Classic (Darlington School)
by Nathan West