Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 24 – 30, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24
12:30–2 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Atlanta Showcase Neon v Southern Premier 02 (Lakepoint)
by Chad Liddle
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Atlanta Showcase - Purple v 2002 Red (Lakepoint)
by Chad Liddle
25 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Last Chance Meet (TBA)
by Nathan West
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Last Chance Meet (TBA)
by Nathan West
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
26 Day 7
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Mt. Paran (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
27 Day 8
7:30–8:30 am, Division Advisory/Team Meetings
by Rebekah Kinney
28 Day 1
9:15–9:45 am, Chapel: Brent Bell, speaker (Advisor's Room)
by Denise Evans
29 Day 2
4:30–6 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
5:30–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs NW GA swim championships (2- day) (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs NW GA swim championships ( 2- day) (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Scrimmage) (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Scrimmage) (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
30
9–10:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs AFC Lighting College ID (McCurry Park)
by Chad Liddle
10–11:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs AFC Lighting College ID (McCurry Park)
by Chad Liddle
10–11:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs AFC Lightning College ID (McCurry Park)
by Chad Liddle