Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 16 – 22, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
16
Noon–1:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Disney Showcase) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
17
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED in OBSERVANCE OF MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. HOLIDAY
by Wendy Payne
2–3:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
3:30–5 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
18 Day 1
5:30–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Excel (Darlington School)

by Nathan West
19 Day 2
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
20 Day 3
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Armuchee JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–8 pm, DMS Basketball 8th grade Celebration (Yancey Suite)
by Terar Everhart
More
7–8:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
21 Day 4
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Traditional Tournament (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Walker (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Walker (Darlington School)

by Nathan West
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Walker (Darlington School)

by Nathan West
22
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Adairsville (Adairsville High School)
by Eddie Guth
8 am–6 pm, Robotics League Tournament (Mt Paran School, Kennesaw GA)
by Owen Kinney
More
8:30 am–3 pm, Boy Scouts of America-Merit Badge College (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
10–11 am, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:45 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
2:30–4 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Nathan West