Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Team
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

U19 Boys Soccer Academy

Team Record 40-7-7

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program run by Chad Liddle - US Soccer National Staff and United Soccer Coaches National Instructor. The Soccer Academy is a college preparatory program for players that desire to play college and professional soccer. The Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college prep education and to play at the highest club soccer levels in the USA.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/21   Berry College Berry College 5:00 PM T 1-1
8/23   Tusculum University Tusculum University 5:00 PM L 0-4
9/2   WFC MLS 2 05/06B Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 9:30 AM T 1-1
9/2   One Knox Orange 05/06B Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 5:00 PM W 6-0
9/3   Richmond Strikers 05/06B Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 8:00 AM W 1-0
9/3   WFC MLS 2 05/06B Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 2:00 PM W 3-1
9/4   Mars Hill College Mars Hill College 4:00 PM T 3-3
9/9   GA Impact Badger Creek Soccer Park 1:00 PM W 2-0
9/16   North Alabama SC Mud Creek Park 5:00 PM W 2-0
9/17   UFA Metro Oglethorpe University 11:00 AM W 3-2
9/19   Faulkner University Reserves Darlington School 4:00 PM W 5-2
9/28   Young Harris College Reserves Young Harris College 7:00 PM L 0-1
10/4   Oglethorpe University Oglethorpe University 7:00 PM W 4-2
10/7   Spring Hill College Reserves Spring Hill College 2:00 PM W 3-0
10/8   Alabama FC South 05B Elite Montgomery, AL 11:00 AM W 4-0
10/14   Alpharetta Ambush Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 4-0
10/15   UFA Lawrenceville Darlington School 4:00 PM W 6-2
10/18   Faulkner University Reserves Faulkner University 4:00 PM T 0-0
10/21   SSA North Dalton Herritage Point Soccer Complex 4:00 PM L 1-2
10/26   Young Harris College Reserves Darlington School 5:00 PM W 6-2
10/28   GA Impact Franklin Gateway 1:00 PM W 13-0
10/29   UFA Metro Franklin Gateway 3:00 PM W 7-0
11/4   Alpharetta Ambush Alpharetta, GA 11:00 AM T 2-2
11/5   UFA Lawrenceville Rhodes Jordan Park 5:55 PM W 10-0
11/12   North Alabama SC Huntsville, Alabama 5:00 PM W 13-0
11/17   Charlotte SA 05/06B Elite 65 NCFC Showcase WRAL 3:20 PM W 5-0
11/18   Richmond Kickers YSC Elite Black 05BNCFC Showcase Wake Stone Athletic Park 1:30 PM W 6-1
11/19   Chargers SC LWR 05/06B NCFC Showcase WRAL 11:40 AM W 12-0
11/24   Steel United 05/06B San Diego Surf College Cup 10:50 AM L 2-3
11/25   SURF Cup College Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup TBA L 0-2
11/26   SURF Cup College Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup TBA W 3-2
12/2   One Knox Mud Creek Park 3:00 PM W 9-0
12/3   TN United SC Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 5-0
12/6   SSA North Dalton Darlington School 8:00 PM W 3-0
12/9   Chattanooga FC Murfressboro, TN 3:00 PM W 3-0
12/10   PCDA Murfressboro, TN 1:00 PM W 7-1
12/12   Nashville United Murfressboro, TN 11:00 AM W 4-0
1/6   TN United SC Richard Siegel Soccer Complex 4:00 PM W 3-0
1/7   One Knox Major Bob Leonard Park 4:00 PM W 3-0
1/13   Charlotte Eagles SC Fowler Park 5:00 PM L 1-2
1/14   UFA Metro Fowler Park 5:00 PM W 3-0
1/15   TN United Fowler Park 11:30 AM W 4-0
1/19   KSA U19 MLS Next Atlanta United Training Ground 6:15 PM L 1-2
1/21   SSA MLS Next U19 Atlanta United Training Ground 9:00 AM W 3-0
2/29   PCDA Tennessee Darlington School 4:30 PM W 5-1
3/2   Blue City Blowout v Lobos Rush Memphis, TN 8:00 AM T 0-0
3/2   Blue City Blowout v Tupelo Futbol Club 05 Memphis, TN 3:00 PM W 7-1
3/3   Blue City Blowout v DSSA U17 Memphis, TN 10:15 AM W 4-0
3/18   Shorter University Darlington School 4:00 PM W 2-1
3/22   Jefferson Cup Showcase v Charlotte SA ECNL RL Virginia 11:20 AM W 3-0
3/23   Jefferson Cup Showcase v Herndon ECNL RL Virginia 8:00 AM T 1-1
3/24   Jefferson Cup Showcase v STA MUSC ECNL RL Virginia 8:00 AM W 4-0
4/6   Young Harris College Young Harris College 10:00 AM W 2-1
4/13   Georgia Gwinnett College Georgia Gwinnett College 5:00 PM W 2-1
4/17   College Signing Day Darlington School 1:30 PM  
4/26   BlueChip Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
4/27   BlueChip Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
4/28   BlueChip Showcase Cincinnati, OH 12:00 PM  
5/5   Atlanta United U17 Atlanta United Training Ground 11:00 AM  
5/16   Soccer Academy Banquet Yankee Wrestling Room - Huffman 6:00 PM  
5/17   Soccer Academy Brunch Darlington School 11:00 AM  
5/18   Soccer Academy Final College Signings Darlington School 12:30 PM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Andrews, Maddox Rome, GA   12
Atolagbe, Khalifah Mableton, GA Mfd  12
Bucek, Rowen Jacksonville, NC Def  12
Campbell, Joshie CAYMAN ISLANDS Fwd  12
Carell, Anton SWEDEN   11
Draper, Chandler Melbourne Beach, FL   11
Easter, Tito Brookfield, CT   11
Evans, William BAHAMAS   12
Gardiner, William BAHAMAS   12
Gobbo, Henrique BRAZIL   12
Helgesson, Staffan SWEDEN  
Horvat, Ivan SLOVAKIA   12
Kearns, Michael Louisville, TN   12
Kimani, Jayden KENYA   11
Kochar, Aryan Hillsborough, NJ   11
Lambert, Lachlin CAYMAN ISLANDS   12
Lawrence, Nicky JAMAICA   11
Panton, Ailan Atlanta, GA   11
Salaverri, Eddy CAYMAN ISLANDS   12
Shum, Carson HONG KONG   11
Swett, Julian Denver, CO   11
Tippayapaphanupap, Khame THAILAND   12
Watchorn, Kristan BAHAMAS   11
Whittaker, Jaydon CAYMAN ISLANDS   12
Wilkening, Charly GERMANY   12
Andrews, Maddox
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Atolagbe, Khalifah
Mableton, GA
Mfd
Grade 12
Bucek, Rowen
Jacksonville, NC
Def
Grade 12
Campbell, Joshie
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Fwd
Grade 12
Carell, Anton
SWEDEN
Grade 11
Draper, Chandler
Melbourne Beach, FL
Grade 11
Easter, Tito
Brookfield, CT
Grade 11
Evans, William
BAHAMAS
Grade 12
Gardiner, William
BAHAMAS
Grade 12
Gobbo, Henrique
BRAZIL
Grade 12
Helgesson, Staffan
SWEDEN
Grade
Horvat, Ivan
SLOVAKIA
Grade 12
Kearns, Michael
Louisville, TN
Grade 12
Kimani, Jayden
KENYA
Grade 11
Kochar, Aryan
Hillsborough, NJ
Grade 11
Lambert, Lachlin
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 12
Lawrence, Nicky
JAMAICA
Grade 11
Panton, Ailan
Atlanta, GA
Grade 11
Salaverri, Eddy
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 12
Shum, Carson
HONG KONG
Grade 11
Swett, Julian
Denver, CO
Grade 11
Tippayapaphanupap, Khame
THAILAND
Grade 12
Watchorn, Kristan
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Whittaker, Jaydon
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 12
Wilkening, Charly
GERMANY
Grade 12
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Kevin Ray Head Coach
Madeline Cornwell '11 Assistant Coach
Kurt Luitwieler Assistant Coach
Erin Kennedy Community Coach