Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

Boys Varsity Basketball

Team Record 15-9-0

In Region 7-3-0


Darlington's basketball program includes boys' and girls' varsity, junior varsity and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who's taking the field this season.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
12/5   Woodland Darlington School 4:30 PM W 56-22
12/11   Harrison Harrison High School 6:00 PM W 42-23
12/16   Model - RNT Christmas Tournament Armuchee High School 8:30 PM W 44-42
12/17   Pepperell - Christmas Tournament Armuchee High School 8:30 PM W 60-38
12/19   Chattooga - RNT Christmas Tournament Armuchee High School 7:30 PM L 51-54
12/28   Albertville Plainview High School 6:30 PM L 41-61
12/29   Elkmont Plainview High School 5:00 PM W 70-45
12/30   Plainview Plainview High School 6:30 PM L 57-86
1/5   Woodland Woodland High School 7:00 PM W 70-20
1/8   Mt. Paran Mt. Paran 7:30 PM W 51-43
1/9   Calhoun Calhoun, GA 6:30 PM L 35-43
1/12   Christian Heritage Darlington School 7:30 PM L 54-57
1/15   North Cobb Christian Darlington School 7:30 PM W 63-49
1/19   Excel Christian Excel Christian Academy 7:30 PM W 72-48
1/23   Bremen Bremen High School 7:30 PM W 62-20
1/26   Mt. Paran Darlington School 7:30 PM W 44-27
1/29   Christian Heritage Christian Heritage School 7:30 PM L 48-52
2/2   North Cobb Christian North Cobb Christian 7:30 PM W 64-52
2/5   Excel Christian Darlington School 6:00 PM W 75-55
2/6   King's Ridge Kings Ridge Christian School 7:30 PM L 56-60
2/9   Walker Darlington School 7:30 PM W 53-45
2/13   Walker Walker School 5:30 PM L 51-54
2/23   King's Ridge - State Tournament 1st Round Darlington School 7:00 PM W 55-47
2/27   Holy Innocents-State Tournament Holy Innocents' 2:00 PM L 35-41
Player Hometown Position Grade
Adenrele, Alex NIGERIA   12
Bagby, Will Rome, GA   11
Bell, Braden Rome, GA   10
Bell, Jack Rome, GA   9
Floyd, D’Marion Rome, GA   9
Floyd, Jackson Rome, GA   12
Garrett, Matthew Cedartown, GA   12
Johnson, DJ Silver Creek, GA   11
Kyzer, Caleb Fort Walton Beach, FL   10
McKenzie, Mason Rome, GA   11
Mercer, Trintin Cartersville, GA   11
Mumber, Marcus Rome, GA   11
Paluch, Szymon POLAND   10
Rush, Mackay Rome, GA   9
Shelley, Patrick Adairsville, GA   11
Shepard, Asa Cartersville, GA   9
Adenrele, Alex
NIGERIA
Grade 12
Bagby, Will
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Bell, Braden
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Bell, Jack
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Floyd, D’Marion
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Floyd, Jackson
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Garrett, Matthew
Cedartown, GA
Grade 12
Johnson, DJ
Silver Creek, GA
Grade 11
Kyzer, Caleb
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Grade 10
McKenzie, Mason
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Mercer, Trintin
Cartersville, GA
Grade 11
Mumber, Marcus
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Paluch, Szymon
POLAND
Grade 10
Rush, Mackay
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Shelley, Patrick
Adairsville, GA
Grade 11
Shepard, Asa
Cartersville, GA
Grade 9
Nathan West Head Coach
J. Brent Bell Assistant Coach
Jared Willerson Assistant Coach