Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Team
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

BoysSoccer Academy

BoysSoccer Academy

Team Record 46-16-9

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/21   Berry College Berry College 5:15 PM T 1-1
8/23   Tusculuum University Tusculum University 5:00 PM L 0-4
9/2   U19 Boys v WFC MLS-2 05' Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 9:30 AM T 1-1
9/2   U17 Boys v Va United FC Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 12:30 PM L 3-1
9/2   U19 Boys v One Knox '05 Orange Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 5:00 PM W 6-0
9/2   U17 Boys v MHFC -05 Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 6:30 PM L 4-1
9/3   U19 Boys Semi Final Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 8:00 AM W 1-0
9/3   U17 Boys v WFC MLS-2 '07 Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 11:00 AM W 3-1
9/3   U19 Boys Final Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 3:30 PM W 3-1
9/4   Mars Hill College Mars Hill College 4:00 PM T 3-3
9/9   U17 Boys v Ga Impact Badger Creek Soccer Park 9:00 AM T 0-0
9/9   U19 Boys v Ga Impact Badger Creek Soccer Park 1:00 PM W 2-0
9/16   U17 Boys v North Alabama Soccer Club U17&U19 Mud Creek Park 3:00 PM W 5-0
9/16   U19 Boys v North Alabama SC Mud Creek Park 5:00 PM W 2-0
9/17   U17 Boys v UFA Metro Oglethorpe University 3:00 AM L 0-3
9/17   U19 Boys v UFA Metro Oglethorpe University 1:00 PM W 3-2
9/19   Faulkner University Reserves Darlington School 4:00 PM W 5-2
9/28   Young Harris College Young Harris College 7:00 PM L 0-1
10/4   Oglethorpe University Reserves Oglethorpe University 7:00 PM W 4-2
10/7   Spring Hill College Spring Hill College 3:00 PM W 3-0
10/8   U17 Boys v Alabama FC South Montgomery, AL 9:00 AM W 7-1
10/8   U19 Boys v Alabama FC South Montgomery, AL 11:00 AM W 4-0
10/14   U17 Boys v Alpharetta Ambush Mud Creek Park 11:00 AM W 3-2
10/14   U19 Boys v Alpharetta Ambush Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 4-0
10/15   U17 v AFU Lawrenceville Darlington School 12:00 PM W 7-1
10/15   U19B v AFU Lawrenceville Darlington School 4:00 PM W 6-2
10/18   Faulkner University Faulkner University 4:00 PM T 0-0
10/21   U19 B v SSA North GA Herritage Point Soccer Complex 4:00 PM L 1-2
10/21   U17B v SSA North GA Herritage Point Soccer Complex 4:00 PM L 2-3
10/26   Young Harris College Darlington School 5:00 PM W 6-2
10/28   U19B v Ga Impact Franklin Gateway 1:00 PM W 13-0
10/28   U17B v Ga Impact Franklin Gateway 3:00 PM T 2-2
10/29   U17B v UFA Metro Franklin Gateway 1:00 PM W 4-1
10/29   U19B v UFA Metro Franklin Gateway 3:00 PM W 7-0
11/4   U17B v Alpharetta Ambush Alpharetta, GA 12:00 PM T 2-2
11/4   U19B v Alpharetta Ambush Alpharetta, GA 2:00 PM T 2-2
11/5   U17B v UFA Lawrenceville Rhodes Jordan Park 10:55 AM W 3-0
11/5   U19B v UFA Lawrenceville Rhodes Jordan Park 12:50 PM W 10-0
11/12   U17 v North Alabama SC Huntsville, Alabama 3:00 PM W 5-1
11/12   North Alabama SC Huntsville, Alabama 5:00 PM W 13-0
11/17   U17 and U19B at NCFC Showcase WRAL 12:00 PM W 7-0
11/18   U17 and U19B at NCFC Showcase WRAL 12:00 PM W 7-4
11/19   U17 and U19B at NCFC Showcase WRAL 12:00 PM W 15-1
11/24   San Diego Surf Cup Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup 1:00 PM L 2-3
11/25   San Diego Surf Cup Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup 1:00 PM L 0-2
11/26   San Diego Surf Cup Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup 1:00 PM W 3-2
12/2   U17B v One Knox'07 Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 3-2
12/2   U19B v One Knox 06 Mud Creek Park 3:00 PM W 9-0
12/3   U17B v Tenn. United SC '07 Mud Creek Park 11:00 AM L 0-3
12/3   U19B v Tenn. United SC '05 Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 5-0
12/6   U17B v SSA N. Ga Darlington School 6:00 PM W 4-1
1/6   U17B v TN United SC 07 Richard Siegel Soccer Complex 2:00 PM L 1-2
1/6   U19B v TN United SC 05 Richard Siegel Soccer Complex 4:00 PM W 3-0
1/7   U17B v One Knox 07 Major Bob Leonard Park 2:00 PM L 1-2
1/7   One Knox 05/06 Major Bob Leonard Park 4:00 PM W 3-0
1/13   NPL U17 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 3:00 PM W 5-4
1/13   NPL U19 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 5:00 PM L 1-2
1/14   NPL U17 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 3:00 PM L 0-2
1/14   NPL U19 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 5:00 PM W 3-0
1/15   NPL U19 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 11:30 AM W 4-0
1/15   NPL U17 South Atlantic League Playoffs Fowler Park 1:15 PM W 3-2
1/19   LSA MLS Next U17 Atlanta United Training Ground 6:15 PM W 3-2
1/19   KSA MLS Next U19 Atlanta United Training Ground 6:15 PM L 1-2
1/21   SSA MLS Next U19 Atlanta United Training Ground 9:00 AM W 3-0
1/21   GSA MLS Next U17 Atlanta United Training Ground 1:00 PM L 0-1
2/29   PCDA Tennessee Darlington School 4:30 PM W 5-1
3/2   Blue City Blowout U19 Memphis, TN TBA T 0-0
3/2   Blue City Blowout U17 Memphis, TN TBA W 4-0
3/3   Blue City Blowout U19 Memphis, TN TBA W 7-1
3/3   Blue City Blowout U17 Memphis, TN TBA W 1-0
3/3   Blue City Blowout U19 v U17 Memphis, TN 10:15 AM W 4-0
3/18   Shorter University Darlington School 5:00 PM  
3/22   Jefferson Cup Showcase U19 Virginia TBA  
3/22   Jefferson Cup Showcase U17 Virginia TBA  
3/23   Jefferson Cup Showcase U17 Virginia TBA  
3/23   Jefferson Cup Showcase U19 Virginia TBA  
3/24   Jefferson Cup Showcase U19 Virginia TBA  
3/24   Jefferson Cup Showcase U17 Virginia TBA  
4/6   Young Harris College Young Harris College 10:00 AM  
4/13   Georgia Gwinnett College Georgia Gwinnett College 5:00 PM  
4/20   Atlanta United U17 Atlanta United Training Ground TBA  
4/26   Blue Chip College Showcase Cincinnati, OH TBA  
4/27   Blue Chip College Showcase Cincinnati, OH TBA  
4/28   Blue Chip College Showcase Cincinnati, OH TBA  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Kevin Ray Head Coach
Madeline Cornwell '11 Assistant Coach
Erin Kennedy Community Coach