Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

U19 Boys Soccer Academy

Team Record 10-5-0

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/28 Shorter University Darlington School 4:00 PM L 1-4
8/31 OCYS 01 FPL (FL)- Field 7 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 9:30 AM  canceled
9/1 Weston FC 01 Academy Reserve (FL) Field 17 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 8:00 AM  canceled
9/1 Clay County SC 01 USA Rangers Red II (FL) Field 4 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 2:00 PM  canceled
9/2 Disney Playoff opponent - ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 8:00 AM  canceled
9/6 Young Harris College Young Harris College 6:00 PM  canceled
9/7 TSC Nashville 2001 Boys Showcase - Field 19 HYSA 1:00 PM W 5-0
9/12 Young Harris College Darlington School 3:00 PM L 0-1
9/17 Reinhardt College Reinhardt College 7:30 PM W 3-0
9/19 Young Harris College (Make-up) Young Harris College 6:30 PM W 2-1
9/28 Knoxville Soccer Academy - B01 - Field 1 (8am CST) Moss Wright 9:00 AM W 3-1
9/28 SFC U19 Boys - Field 1 (2pm CST) Moss Wright 3:00 PM W 3-1
9/29 TUSC 2001 Boys Red - Field 1 (11am CST) Moss Wright 12:00 PM W 2-1
10/9 Oxford College of Emory University Oxford College of Emory University 6:45 PM L 0-3
10/10 Blount United Soccer Club - B19U D1 - Field 3 Vulcan Park 5:00 PM W 3-1
10/12 Tri-Cities United 01/02 Boys Premier - Field D Eastman Park @ Horse Creek 10:00 AM W 2-1
11/2 SFC U19 (11 am CST) - Field 18 RSCSC 12:00 PM W 6-0
11/9 TSC Nashville 2001 Boys Showcase (3:00 pm CST) RSCSC 4:00 PM L 0-1
11/15 Lobos Rush 01 Premier (TN) - Field R1 Riverside 6:30 PM L 1-2
11/16 Kngs Hammer Academy SC 01 RED (OS) - Field R2 Riverside 3:10 PM W 2-0
11/17 Cincinnati United 01 Club Cup (OS) - Stadium Walnut Hills 10:10 AM  
12/7 Adidas Cup opponent Norcross, Ga TBA  
12/8 Adidas Cup opponent Norcross, Ga TBA  
12/12 Travel to NCFC tournament Raleigh, NC 6:00 AM  
12/26 Disney Soccer Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
2/14 Travel to President's Cup Orlando, Florida 6:00 AM  
3/26 Travel to Jefferson Cup Richmond, VA 9:00 AM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Berglund, Axel FINLAND   11
Butler, Gavin Marietta, GA   12
Carrigan, Evan Knoxville, TN   11
Christina, Parker Greensboro, NC   11
Craig, Brady Cartersville, GA   12
Dharsey, Rayhaan SAUDI ARABIA   11
Ferderer, Andrew Buford, GA   12
Ferguson, Dylan Cartersville, GA   12
Funk, Axel BARBADOS   11
Gakio, Stuart Atlanta, GA   12
Garvilla, Daniel Cottleville, MO   11
Garvilla, Joshua Cottleville, MO   11
Ghanem, Pedro Cartersville, GA   12
Gilmore, Nick VIET NAM   12
Godfrey, Preston Cartersville, GA   12
Hernandez, Miguel Emerson, GA   12
Kim, Ryan SINGAPORE   12
Liddle, Alex Rome, GA   12
Shealy, Patrick Cartersville, GA   11
Thompson, Benjamin BAHAMAS   11
Zhang, William CHINA   10
Berglund, Axel
FINLAND
Grade 11
Butler, Gavin
Marietta, GA
Grade 12
Carrigan, Evan
Knoxville, TN
Grade 11
Christina, Parker
Greensboro, NC
Grade 11
Craig, Brady
Cartersville, GA
Grade 12
Dharsey, Rayhaan
SAUDI ARABIA
Grade 11
Ferderer, Andrew
Buford, GA
Grade 12
Ferguson, Dylan
Cartersville, GA
Grade 12
Funk, Axel
BARBADOS
Grade 11
Gakio, Stuart
Atlanta, GA
Grade 12
Garvilla, Daniel
Cottleville, MO
Grade 11
Garvilla, Joshua
Cottleville, MO
Grade 11
Ghanem, Pedro
Cartersville, GA
Grade 12
Gilmore, Nick
VIET NAM
Grade 12
Godfrey, Preston
Cartersville, GA
Grade 12
Hernandez, Miguel
Emerson, GA
Grade 12
Kim, Ryan
SINGAPORE
Grade 12
Liddle, Alex
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Shealy, Patrick
Cartersville, GA
Grade 11
Thompson, Benjamin
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Zhang, William
CHINA
Grade 10
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Jon Callahan Assistant Coach