Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Calendar
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
March 24 – 30, 2024
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
24
TBA BoysSoccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase U17 (Virginia)
by Kevin Ray
TBA BoysSoccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase U19 (Virginia)
by Kevin Ray
TBA U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase (Virginia)
by Kevin Ray
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Jefferson Cup Showcase (Virginia)
by Kevin Ray
All Day Leadership Darlington 2024
by Vicki Vincent
25 Day 2
TBA Boys J.V. Baseball vs Armuchee (TBA)
by Matt Larry
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Brookstone Invitational (Green Island Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Calhoun Invitational (Fields Ferry Golf Club)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Leadership Darlington 2024
by Vicki Vincent
4:15–5:45 am, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Eddie Guth
4–8 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Kevin Hunt
4–8 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Kevin Hunt
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Senior Night) (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–8 pm, Rome Youth Symphony Rehearsal (Zelle Instrumental Room)
by Kim Tunnell
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. 5th Grade Baseball vs Chattooga (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Armuchee (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Senior Night) (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
26 Day 3
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
9:45–10:15 am, 1st Grade Play (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Kevin Hunt
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Dade Co (Darlington School)
by Matt Larry
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
4–6 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs Pepperell (Pepperell High School)
by Kevin Hunt
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Baseball vs Unity (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Gainesville (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Walker (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
27 Day 4
TBA Boys J.V. Baseball vs Pepperell (TBA)
by Matt Larry
7:30–8:30 am, Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Regional Tournament (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Regional Tournament (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Soccer vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Baseball vs Unity (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
6:30–8 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. 5th Grade Baseball vs Armuchee (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
7:30–9 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Chattooga (Riverview Park)
by Kevin Hunt
28 Day 5
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Regional Tournament (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Tennis vs Regional Tournment (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
9:15–9:45 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs Dalton (Dalton High School)
by Eddie Guth
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4–8 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
4–8 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Kevin Hunt
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Dalton (Dalton High School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Dade Co (Dade County High School)
by Matt Larry
6:30–8 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Dalton (Dalton High School)
by Kevin Hunt
29
All Day Good Friday-No Classes
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Dade Co (Darlington School)
by Matt Larry
30