Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
January 9 – 15, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
9
10 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
8:15–9:15 am, Pre-K to 8 Tiger Pride Meeting (Thatcher Hall -Joanne G Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
11 Day 5
9:30–10:30 am, 4th-8th Grade Spelling Bee (Thatcher Hall-Ledbetter Commons)
by Wendy Payne
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs North Whitfield Middle School quad match (North Whitfield Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Christian Heritage (Christian Heritage School)
by Nathan West
12 Day 6
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Felker College Room)
by Vicki Vincent
3:30–4 pm, 3rd-8th Grade Service Committee Meeting (Thatcher Hall-Joanne G Yancey Library)
by Wendy Payne
6–7:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Haralson County (Haralson County)
by Nathan West
13 Day 7
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
10–11 am, Board of Trustees Budget Meeting (TBD)
by Jan Harrison
4:30–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Coosa JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Coosa (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
14 Day 8
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Darlington Technology Competition
by Beth Wardlaw
More
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Chrisitan (North Cobb Christian)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Nathan West
15
TBA Boys M.S. Wrestling vs FCAA Championship (Model High School)
by Chris Eberhart
TBA Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Eddie Guth
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Sectional Dual (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
10–11:30 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Disney Showcase) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle
4–5:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs TBD (Disney Showcase) (Orlando, Florida)
by Chad Liddle