Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

Boys Varsity Baseball

Team Record 0-0-0

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington's baseball program includes varsity, junior varsity, 9th grade and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who's taking the field this season.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
2/5 Cedartown (Scimmage) Cedartown High School TBA  
2/10 Cedartown Darlington School 4:00 PM  
2/12 Gilmer Gilmer High School 5:00 PM  
2/13 TBA TBA  
2/14 TBA TBA  
2/18 Pepperell Pepperell High School 4:00 PM  
2/20 Adairsville Darlington School 4:00 PM  
2/22 Armuchee Darlington School 12:00 PM  
2/25 Temple Temple High School 5:30 PM  
2/26 Gilmer Darlington School 4:30 PM  
2/29 TBA TBA  
3/2 Gordon Lee Gordon Lee HS 5:30 PM  
3/4 Gordon Lee Darlington School 4:30 PM  
3/7 Armuchee Armuchee High School 12:00 PM  
3/10 Bowdon Darlington School 4:30 PM  
3/11 Bowdon Bowdon High School 5:30 PM  
3/13 Mt.Paran Darlington School 4:00 PM  
3/17 Mt. Paran Mt. Paran 5:30 PM  
3/18 North Cobb Christian North Cobb Christian 5:30 PM  
3/20 North Cobb Christian Darlington School 5:00 PM  
3/24 Trion Trion High School 5:30 PM  
3/25 Trion Darlington School 4:30 PM  
4/1 Mt. Zion Darlington School 4:30 PM  
4/3 Mt. Zion Mt. Zion, Carroll County 5:30 PM  
4/7 Christian Heritage (Senior Night) Darlington School 4:30 PM  
4/9 Christian Heritage Christian Heritage School 5:30 PM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Bell, Charlie Rome, GA   10
Brewster, Jackson Rome, GA   11
Brown, Lawson Rome, GA   11
Butler, Caleb Rome, GA   10
Clevenger, Slade Rome, GA   9
Cloud, Aiden Rome, GA   11
Floyd, Logan Adairsville, GA   9
Fowler, Landon Rome, GA   10
Garrett, Matthew Cedartown, GA   11
Good, Jack Rome, GA   9
Goodwin, Lawson Aragon, GA   11
Hancock, Gatlin Rome, GA   9
Nadu, Kobe Rome, GA   12
Norris, Jackson Cartersville, GA   11
Overbay, Luke Summerville, GA   11
Powell, Briant Silver Creek, GA   9
Robinson, Blake Acworth, GA   12
Rogers, Kolin Rome, GA   12
Shelley, Patrick Adairsville, GA   10
Shropshire, Hill Acworth, GA   9
Speed, Thomas Rome, GA   11
Studstill, Tyler Lakeland, GA   11
Terry, Will Rome, GA   10
Wright, Trystin Rome, GA   12
Bell, Charlie
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Brewster, Jackson
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Brown, Lawson
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Butler, Caleb
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Clevenger, Slade
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Cloud, Aiden
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Floyd, Logan
Adairsville, GA
Grade 9
Fowler, Landon
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Garrett, Matthew
Cedartown, GA
Grade 11
Good, Jack
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Goodwin, Lawson
Aragon, GA
Grade 11
Hancock, Gatlin
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Nadu, Kobe
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Norris, Jackson
Cartersville, GA
Grade 11
Overbay, Luke
Summerville, GA
Grade 11
Powell, Briant
Silver Creek, GA
Grade 9
Robinson, Blake
Acworth, GA
Grade 12
Rogers, Kolin
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Shelley, Patrick
Adairsville, GA
Grade 10
Shropshire, Hill
Acworth, GA
Grade 9
Speed, Thomas
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Studstill, Tyler
Lakeland, GA
Grade 11
Terry, Will
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Wright, Trystin
Rome, GA
Grade 12
Matt Larry Head Coach