Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Darlington School: Calendar 
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
August 21 – 27, 2022
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
21
2–3:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Triangle United - Wake FC NC (North Mount Carmel Soccer Park)
by Chad Liddle
22 Day 5
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Terar Everhart
4:15–5:10 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:05–6:35 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Armuchee JV (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–8:30 pm, Rome Symphony Youth Orchestra Rehearsal
by Kim Tunnell
6–8 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Paulding County (Paulding County High School)
by Anna Harris
23 Day 6
8–11 am, Pre-K to 8 Picture Day (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Cross Country vs Pepperell- Scrimmage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Cross Country vs Pepperell- Scrimmage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Cross Country vs Pepperell- Scrimmage (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Softball vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7:30 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Dade County (Dade County High School)
by Anna Harris
6–7:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Nathan West
24 Day 7
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
4:45–6:15 pm, Boys M.S. Football vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:05–6 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Coosa (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Berry College (Berry College)
by Chad Liddle
5:30–7 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Berry College (Berry College)
by Chad Liddle
5:55–6:50 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Armuchee (Armuchee Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
25 Day 8
All Day Upper School Picture Day (Communication Arts Photography Studio)
by Kim Tunnell
9:30–10:15 am, Opening Convocation (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Terar Everhart
5–6:30 pm, Girls J.V. Volleyball vs Calhoun (Calhoun, GA)
by Nathan West
5–7 pm, Varsity Softball vs. Mt. Zion (Darlington School)
by Anna Harris
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Football vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Eddie Guth
26 Day 1
All Day Gaulin / McEver Wedding Rehearsal (Morris Chapel)
by Cindy Gordon
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Advisory (Darlington Upper School Campus )
by Terar Everhart
4:15–9:15 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–9:15 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Football vs Sonoraville (Sonoraville HS)

by Eddie Guth
27
TBA Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Ridge Ferry Park (Ridge Ferry Park)
by Eddie Guth
TBA Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Ridge Ferry Park (Ridge Ferry Park)
by Eddie Guth
All Day Gaulin - McEver pre-wedding (HOTH)
by Cindy Gordon
All Day Gaulin / McEver Wedding (Morris Chapel)
by Cindy Gordon
7:30 am–2 pm, SAT Testing (Thacher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
8:30 am–4 pm, Girls M.S. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- Championship vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Volleyball vs At The Rock Tournament (Rockmart High School)
by Nathan West
9 am–4:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Volleyball vs Darlington MS Invitational- JV Champ.. vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Sewanee College (Sewanee, Tennessee)
by Chad Liddle
6–7:30 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Sewanee College (Sewanee, Tennessee)
by Chad Liddle
7:30–9 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Life University (Marietta, GA)
by Chad Liddle