Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Week | Month | Major Events
April 14 – 20, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
14
9–10:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Southern States Soccer Academy (Decatur, AL)
by Jill Butler
1:30–3 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs Alabama Elite (Decatur, AL)
by Jill Butler
15 Day 7
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Christian Heritage (Dalton Country Club)
by Bradley Pierson
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly, Academic Honor Society Induction (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–4 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–4 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–5:45 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Chattooga (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mt. Pisgah (Region Tournament) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Soccer vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Dalton (James Brown Park)
by Chris Eberhart
16 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Final Senior College Class (DBR)
by Denise Evans
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Ashworth (Elk's Club)
by Chris Eberhart
More
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Walker (Walker School)
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Ashworth (Elk's Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Rome Middle- quarterfinals (Rome Middle)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Whitefield Academy (Region Tournament) (Whitefield Academy-Mableton)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs North Cobb Christian (JV) (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9:30 pm, Movie on the Lawn (The Quad)
by Jennifer Rundles
More
17 Day 1
7:30–8:30 am, Full Faculty/Staff Meeting (Dodd Banquet Room)
by Stefan Eady
9–11 am, 4th Grade Storytelling Festival (Ledbetter Commons-Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
10:30 am–noon, Girls Soccer Academy vs New Zealand Secondary Schools 00/01 (Dallas, Texas)
by Jill Butler
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Walker School (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Pepperell (Senior Night) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys J.V. Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
18 Day 2
TBA Girls Varsity Golf vs Kings Ridge Tri Match (TBA)
by Bradley Pierson
4:30–6 am, Girls Soccer Academy vs Dallas Texans 01 Red (Dallas, Texas)
by Jill Butler
9–1 am, Special Olympics (Chris Hunter Stadium and Johnson Field House )
by Bradley Pierson
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel, "Y" Cabinet Easter Service (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Golf vs Rockmart (Cherokee Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Tennis vs Stratford Academy (State Tournament ) (Stratford Academy )
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Girls M.S. Golf vs Rockmart (Cherokee Country Club)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Model (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Cedartown- Semi
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Walker (Region Tournament) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:15–8:45 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (JV) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
19
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED for EASTER BREAK
by Denise Evans
10:30 am–noon, Girls Soccer Academy vs Solar 00 G Williams (Dallas, Texas)
by Jill Butler
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Bradley Pierson
20
All Day SCHOOL CLOSED for EASTER BREAK
by Denise Evans
10:30–10:30 am, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Baylor (7/8) (Baylor School)
by Chris Eberhart
11:30 am–1 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Baylor (6/7) (Baylor School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Solar Nazier 02 (Dallas, Texas)
by Jill Butler