Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Week | Month | Major Events
March 17 – 23, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17
All Day SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
by Denise Evans
18
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Brookstone Invitational (Green Island Golf Club)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED, Boarding students return by 8:00pm
by Denise Evans
8 am–4 pm, Faculty/Staff Professional Development Day
by Stefan Eady
More
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Mt. Zion (Mt. Zion, Carroll County)
by Bradley Pierson
19 Day 5
All Day Upper School CLASSES RESUME
by Denise Evans
9:15–9:40 am, Course Selection Sign-up for 2019-2020 (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–5:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Armuchee (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Carrollton (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Carrollton (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
20 Day 6
TBA Columbia Scholastic Press Association Conference (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
All Day Art History Trip to NYC (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, 8th Grade Student and Parent Meeting
by Denise Evans
1:20–2:10 pm, Course Fair for Grades 9 - 11
by Denise Evans
4–4 pm, Boys M.S. Track and Field vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–4 pm, Girls M.S. Track and Field vs TBA (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
4:15–4:15 pm, Boys M.S. Tennis vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Tennis vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Rockmart (Rockmart Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Woodland Middle (Woodland Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Rockmart (Rockmart Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (Bremen High School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:15–8:45 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Bremen (JV) (Bremen High School)
by Bradley Pierson
21 Day 7
TBA Columbia Scholastic Press Association Conference (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
All Day Art History Trip to NYC (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
8:30 am–2:30 pm, 3rd Grade Wax Museum (Yankee Wrestling Room)
by Wendy Payne
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel, National Honor Society Induction (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4–5:30 pm, Boys J.V. Tennis vs Holy Innocents (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs TBD (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Tennis vs Holy Innocents (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs TBD (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
4:15–4:15 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Trion (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Walker (Walker School)
by Bradley Pierson
5:45–5:45 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Carrollton (JV) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Walker (Walker School)
by Bradley Pierson
More
22
TBA Columbia Scholastic Press Association Conference (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
TBA INTERNATIONAL FAIR (Huffman Center, Johnson Field House)
by Denise Evans
All Day Art History Trip to NYC (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
9:15–9:40 am, All Juniors begin meeting with College Advisors
by Madge Crawford
3:30–5 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs NVSC JR. Majestics '00 - Field #3 (Glover Park)
by Jill Butler
4:15–5:45 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee HS)
by Bradley Pierson
5:30–7 pm, Girls J.V. Soccer vs Cartersville (Cartersville, GA)
by Bradley Pierson
5:45–7:15 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7:30–9 pm, Boys J.V. Soccer vs Cartersville (Cartersville, GA)
by Bradley Pierson
23
TBA Columbia Scholastic Press Association Conference (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
TBA Girls Varsity Golf vs Lafayette Invitational (LaFayette Golf Course)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day Art History Trip to NYC (NYC)
by Kim Tunnell
More
11 am–12:30 pm, Boys M.S. Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
1–2:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs Dalton (JV) (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
1:15–1:45 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Berry 7 vs 7 Team Elimination Play (Berry College)
by Jill Butler
4:20–5:50 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Arlington SA 00/01 Girls Red - Back Field #10 (River City Sportsplex)
by Jill Butler