Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
March 1 – 7, 2020
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
1
All Day Leadership Darlington 2020
by Vicki Vincent
1–4 pm, 2020-2021 JV and Varsity Cheerleading Clinic and Tryouts (Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
More
3–4:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Young Harris College (Young Harris College)
by Jill Butler
2 Day 6
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly: Winter Sports Awards (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Gordon Lee (Gordon Lee HS)
by Nathan West
3 Day 7
4–5:30 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs North Cobb (North Cobb High School)
by Eddie Guth
4:15–5:25 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Rome (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5:30–6:40 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Coosa (Coosa Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs East Paulding (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs North Cobb (North Cobb High School)
by Eddie Guth
7:15–8:45 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs East Paulding (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
4
All Day Pre-K to 8 Conference Day/No Classes for Students (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Division Advisory/Team Meetings
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Rockmart (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–8 pm, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4–8 pm, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Track Meet (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Gordon Lee (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs East Paulding (East Paulding)
by Eddie Guth
5 Day 8
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel: (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
4 pm–8 am, 5th Grade Lock-In (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4:15–5:25 pm, Girls M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:40 pm, Boys M.S. Soccer vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Rome (Barron Stadium)
by Eddie Guth
5:45–7:15 pm, Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7:15–8:45 pm, Girls J.V. Lacrosse vs Dalton (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
6 Day 1
TBA Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs TBD (TBA)
by Eddie Guth
4 pm–8 am, 5th Grade Lock-In (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
7
All Day SPRING BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED
by Denise Evans
Noon–1:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West
2:30–4 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Nathan West