Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Week | Month | Major Events
February 17 – 23, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
17
2:30–5 pm, Winter Musical (Rome City Auditorium)
by Kim Tunnell
18 Day 6
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Presidents Day Shootout (Sunset Hills Country Club)
by Bradley Pierson
TBA Girls Varsity Golf vs Presidents Day Shootout (Sunset Hills Country Club)
by Bradley Pierson
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
19 Day 7
8:15–9 am, National Junior Honor Society Induction (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
5:55–7:25 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Woodland (Woodland High School)
by Bradley Pierson
20 Day 8
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Department Meetings
by Stefan Eady
11:30 am–1 pm, Purple Tie Brainstorm Lunch (Yancey Suite-Huffman Center)
by Becca Wood
More
4:30–6 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Coosa (Coosa High School)
by Bradley Pierson
21 Day 1
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
6:45–7:45 pm, Girls Life Programming: Celebration of Diversity (TBD)
by Jennifer Rundles
More
6–8 pm, Darlington Alumni-Georgia Tech Get Together (Ray's New York Pizza-Midtown at Tech Square)
by Becca Wood
More
6–8 pm, UGA/Athens Area Darlington Alumni Gathering (Mellow Mushroom-Downtown Athens)
by Becca Wood
More
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Baseball vs Woodland Middle-CANCELED (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Lakeview Academy (Second Round State Tournament) (Lakeview Academy)
by Bradley Pierson
22 Day 2
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Octagon Shootout (Mirror Lake Golf Club)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day FIRST Tech Challenge State Robotics Championship (Blessed Trinity School, Roswell)
by Owen Kinney
7:30–8:30 am, Donuts for Dads (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
4–6 pm, 5th Grade Bingo Night (Dodd Dining Hall)
by Wendy Payne
8:30–9 am, JV/Varsity Cheerleading Information Meeting (Room #160 Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Soccer vs Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
More
23
TBA Boys Varsity Golf vs Octagon Shootout (Mirror Lake Golf Club)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day FIRST Tech Challenge State Robotics Championship (Blessed Trinity School, Roswell)
by Owen Kinney
8–11 pm, Upper School Mixer (Yankee Wrestling Room)
by Denise Evans
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Track and Field vs Cartersville Invitational (Cartersville High School)
by Bradley Pierson
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Track and Field vs Cartersville Invitational (Cartersville High School)
by Bradley Pierson
Noon–1:30 pm, Boys Varsity Baseball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
1–2:30 pm, Girls Soccer Academy vs Reinhardt College (Reinhardt College)
by Jill Butler
3–4:30 pm, Boys J.V. Baseball vs Cedartown (Darlington School)
by Bradley Pierson
6:30–8 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs WCWAA Black - Field 7 (turf) (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Jill Butler
11:45 pm–1:15 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Carolina Rapids U19 ECNL - Field 7 (turf) (BB&T at Bryan Park)
by Jill Butler