Darlington School: Calendar 
Some text some message..
 

Subscribe | Week | Month | Major Events
December 5 – 11, 2021
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
5
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' Indy Showcase (Grand Park)
by Chad Liddle
6 Day 7
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
7–8:30 pm, Traditions of Christmas Upper School Band and Chorus Concert (Morris Chapel)
by Kim Tunnell
7 Day 8
5:30–7 am, Boys M.S. Swim/Dive vs Rome, Adairsville, Bremen (Rome High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 am, Girls M.S. Swim/Dive vs Rome, Adairsville, Bremen (Rome High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
5–6:30 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bremen (Darlington School)
by Nathan West
8 Day 1
TBA Kindergarten Christmas Play (Morris Chapel)
by Wendy Payne
7:30–8:30 am, Division Faculty Meetings
by Stefan Eady
9 Day 2
All Day Fifth-Grade Trip to Alliance Theatre (Atlanta, Georgia)
by Wendy Payne
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Chapel- Kindergarten Play (Morris Chapel )
by Terar Everhart
4–5 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Armuchee JV (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
4:30–6 pm, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs Armuchee & Cartersville- Toys for Tots (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–6:45 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Sotheast, Cass, Coahulls Creek, Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
5:30–7 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Sotheast,Cass,Coahulla Creek, Adairsville (Darlington School)
by Eddie Guth
7–8:15 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Armuchee (Armuchee High School)
by Chris Eberhart
10 Day 3
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' NCFC Final Four Showcase (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
9–10 am, Pre-K to 8 Holiday Concert (Van Es Arena-Huffman Athletic Center)
by Wendy Payne
4–9 pm, Barnes & Noble Book Fair (Barnes & Noble-Riverbend Shopping Center-Turner McCall Blvd)
by Wendy Payne
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Gordon Lee Quad (Gordon Lee HS)
by Eddie Guth
11
TBA Tennis Academy vs RTC Holiday Classic (Rome Tennis Center of Georgia)
by Eddie Guth
TBA U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs Boys' NCFC Final Four Showcase (WRAL)
by Chad Liddle
8 am–2 pm, ACT Testing (Thatcher Hall)
by Wendy Payne
More
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Dragon Duals (Pepperell High School)
by Eddie Guth
9 am–1 pm, Barnes & Noble Book Fair (Barnes & Noble-Riverbend Shopping Center-Turner McCall Blvd)
by Wendy Payne
10–11 am, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Chattooga JV (Lyerly Elementary)
by Chris Eberhart
11:15 am–12:30 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Lyerly Elementary)
by Chris Eberhart
12:30–1:45 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Chattooga (Lyerly Elementary)
by Chris Eberhart
2:30–4 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Trion (Trion High School)
by Nathan West