Darlington School: Calendar
Some text some message..
 
Week | Month | Major Events
January 6 – 12, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
6
All Day CHRISTMAS BREAK - SCHOOL CLOSED - Boarding students return by 9:00pm
by Denise Evans
7 Day 1
All Day February Application Deadlines (College Office)
by Madge Crawford
More
All Day Upper School CLASSES RESUME
by Denise Evans
More
9:15–9:40 am, Upper School Assembly (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
More
7–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
8 Day 2
9:15–9:40 am, Junior College Class (DBR)
by Madge Crawford
More
4:30–6 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
9 Day 3
7:30–8:30 am, Faculty Professional Learning Communities
by Stefan Eady
Noon–1 pm, Alumni Council Meeting (Yancey Suite)
by Vicki Vincent
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Dual: Rockmart & South Paulding (Rockmart High School)
by Bradley Pierson
10 Day 4
9:15–9:40 am, Chapel - Kinley Sanders, Speaker (Morris Chapel)
by Denise Evans
11 Day 5
All Day Zoology - Golden Isles Field Trip (Jekyll Island)
by Owen Kinney
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
4:30–4:30 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
4:30–4:30 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
5–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
8:30–10 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
12
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Area Duals (Trion High School)
by Bradley Pierson
All Day Zoology - Golden Isles Field Trip (Jekyll Island)
by Owen Kinney
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
9–10:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFC Red Star 01B Elite - Field 15 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFC Red Star 01B Elite - Field 15 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
1–2:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Model (Model High School)
by Bradley Pierson
1:30–3 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs B4LSA Leg-AZ-soccer caimans 00 - Field 16 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
1:30–3 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs B4LSA Leg-AZ-soccer caimans 00 - Field 16 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler