Darlington School: Calendar
 
Week | Month | Major Events
January 6 – 12, 2019
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
S
M
T
W
T
F
S
6
7 Day 1
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
7–8:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Ashworth (Ashworth Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
8 Day 2
4:30–6 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
6–7:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
7:30–9 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs North Cobb Christian (North Cobb Christian)
by Bradley Pierson
9 Day 3
5–6:30 pm, Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Dual: Rockmart & South Paulding (Rockmart High School)
by Bradley Pierson
10 Day 4
4:30–6 pm, Girls M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
6–7:30 pm, Boys M.S. Basketball vs Cedartown (Cedartown Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
11 Day 5
4–5:30 pm, Boys M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
4–5:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
4:30–4:30 pm, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
4:30–4:30 pm, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
5–6:30 pm, Girls M.S. J.V. Basketball vs Pepperell (Darlington School)
by Chris Eberhart
5:30–7 pm, Boys J.V. Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
7–8:30 pm, Girls Varsity Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
8:30–10 pm, Boys Varsity Basketball vs Bowdon (Bowdon High School)
by Bradley Pierson
12
TBA Boys Varsity Wrestling vs Area Duals (Trion High School)
by Bradley Pierson
8:30–8:30 am, Boys M.S. Wrestling vs FCAA Championship (Pepperell Middle School)
by Chris Eberhart
9–10:30 am, Boys Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
9–10:30 am, Girls Varsity Swim/Dive vs Calhoun (Calhoun High School)
by Bradley Pierson
9–10:30 am, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFC Red Star 01B Elite - Field 15 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
9–10:30 am, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs CFC Red Star 01B Elite - Field 15 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
1–2:30 pm, Girls J.V. Basketball vs Model (Model High School)
by Bradley Pierson
1:30–3 pm, U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy vs B4LSA Leg-AZ-soccer caimans 00 - Field 16 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler
1:30–3 pm, U19 Boys Soccer Academy vs B4LSA Leg-AZ-soccer caimans 00 - Field 16 (Lakepoint)
by Jill Butler