Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

Boys Varsity Soccer

Team Record 0-0-0

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington's soccer program includes boys' and girls' varsity, junior varsity and middle school teams. Check out the schedule and view the roster to see who's taking the field this season.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
1/30 Coahulla Creek (Scrimmage) Coahulla Creek 7:30 PM  
2/21 Adairsville Adairsville High School 7:00 PM  
2/25 Mt. Paran Mt. Paran 7:00 PM  
2/29 Union County Union County High School 4:00 PM  
3/3 North Cobb North Cobb High School 6:00 PM  
3/20 North Murray County Darlington School 7:30 PM  
3/24 Walker Darlington School 7:30 PM  
4/1 Region Semi Finals TBA  
4/3 Region Finals Darlington School TBA  
4/6 Christian Heritage Christian Heritage School 7:00 PM  
4/14 Trion Darlington School 7:30 PM  
4/16 Pepperell Darlington School 7:30 PM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Baldwin, Eli Rome, GA   11
Brinson, Vaughn Rome, GA   10
Clark, Quinton Rome, GA   11
Cordero, Alan Cedartown, GA   10
Ding, Aaron CHINA   11
Frisiani, Ricky Rome, GA   11
Hankinson, Ian Kingston, GA   10
Lloyd, John Edward Plano, TX   11
Lloyd, Micah Plano, TX   12
Luo, Robert CHINA   11
McDurmon, Luke Rome, GA   11
Patel, Anish Cedartown, GA   12
Sumner, Brinson Rome, GA   11
Ugbe, Michael NIGERIA   12
Yanes Gorbea, Francisco VENEZUELA   12
Yin, Neal CHINA   12
Baldwin, Eli
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Brinson, Vaughn
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Clark, Quinton
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Cordero, Alan
Cedartown, GA
Grade 10
Ding, Aaron
CHINA
Grade 11
Frisiani, Ricky
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Hankinson, Ian
Kingston, GA
Grade 10
Lloyd, John Edward
Plano, TX
Grade 11
Lloyd, Micah
Plano, TX
Grade 12
Luo, Robert
CHINA
Grade 11
McDurmon, Luke
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Patel, Anish
Cedartown, GA
Grade 12
Sumner, Brinson
Rome, GA
Grade 11
Ugbe, Michael
NIGERIA
Grade 12
Yanes Gorbea, Francisco
VENEZUELA
Grade 12
Yin, Neal
CHINA
Grade 12
Kurt Luitwieler Head Coach
Matthew Enderle Assistant Coach
Roy Dickinson Community Coach