Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Georgia Team
Darlington School: Private Boarding School in Rome, GA
Some text some message..
 

U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy

Team Record 19-15-3

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students, as well as local players as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
9/2   VA United FC Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 12:30 PM L 1-3
9/2   CV Sporting Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 6:30 PM L 1-4
9/3   WFC MLS 2 07B Bryan Park - Truist Soccer Complex 11:00 AM W 3-1
9/9   GA Impact Badger Creek Soccer Park 9:00 AM T 0-0
9/16   North Alabama Soccer Club Mud Creek Park 3:00 PM W 5-0
9/17   UFA Metro Oglethorpe University 1:00 PM L 0-3
10/8   Alabama FC South 06B Premier Montgomery, AL 9:00 AM W 7-1
10/14   Alpharetta Ambush Mud Creek Park 11:00 AM W 3-2
10/15   UFA Lawrenceville Darlington School 12:00 PM W 7-1
10/21   SSA North Rome Herritage Point Soccer Complex 4:00 PM L 2-3
10/28   GA Impact Franklin Gateway 3:00 PM T 2-2
10/29   UFA Metro Franklin Gateway 1:00 PM W 4-1
11/4   Alpharetta Ambush 1:00 PM T 2-2
11/5   UFA Lawrenceville Rhodes Jordan Park 2:45 PM W 3-0
11/12   North Alabama SC Huntsville, Alabama 3:00 PM W 5-1
11/17   Northwest FC 2007B Orange NCFC Showcase WRAL 11:40 AM W 2-0
11/18   Villarreal Virginia Academy 07 ECNL NCFC Showcase WRAL 8:00 AM L 1-3
11/19   Orlando City Soccer School 07 NPL NCFC Showcase Pleasant Park 8:00 AM W 3-1
11/24   Steel United 05/06B San Diego Surf College Cup 10:50 AM L 2-3
11/25   SURF Cup College Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup TBA L 0-2
11/26   SURF Cup College Showcase San Diego Surf College Cup TBA W 3-2
12/2   One Knox Mud Creek Park 1:00 PM W 3-2
12/3   TN United SC 05B Mud Creek Park 11:00 AM L 0-3
12/6   SSA North Rome Darlington School 6:00 PM W 4-1
12/8   Indiana Fire Murfressboro, TN 12:00 PM L 1-6
12/9   Bluegrass Murfressboro, TN 11:00 AM L 1-2
12/10   MVP GOLD Murfressboro, TN 12:00 PM W 1-0
1/6   TN United SC Richard Siegel Soccer Complex 2:00 PM L 1-2
1/7   One Knox Major Bob Leonard Park 2:00 PM L 1-2
1/13   Charleston Soccer Club Fowler Park 3:00 PM W 5-4
1/14   TN United SC Fowler Park 3:00 PM L 0-2
1/15   Wake FC Fowler Park 3:00 PM W 3-2
1/19   LSA MLS Next U17 Atlanta United Training Ground 6:15 PM W 3-2
1/21   GSA MLS Next U17 Atlanta United Training Ground 1:00 PM L 0-1
3/2   Blue City Blowout v Tupelo Futbol Club 07 Memphis, TN 9:25 AM W 4-0
3/2   Blue City Blowout v Southeast Missouri SC 06 Memphis, TN 7:40 PM W 1-0
3/3   Blue City Blowout v DSSA U19 Memphis, TN 10:15 AM L 0-4
3/22   Jefferson Cup Showcase Virginia TBA  
3/23   Jefferson Cup Showcase Virginia TBA  
3/24   Jefferson Cup Showcase Virginia TBA  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Alcocer Alatorre, Francisco MEXICO  
Alonso Guelbenzu, Juan SPAIN   10
Atolagbe, Khalid Mableton, GA   11
Byles, Sean CAYMAN ISLANDS   11
Carroll, Lance BAHAMAS   9
Chemaly, Omar BAHAMAS   9
Duval, Preston CAYMAN ISLANDS   10
Easter, Tito Brookfield, CT   11
Edwards, Cameron Madison, AL   9
Enander, Hugo BAHAMAS   9
Gordon, Jaeden CAYMAN ISLANDS   11
Kazi, Afif UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   10
Kochar, Aryan Hillsborough, NJ   11
Murego, Ryan RWANDA   10
Noor, Rayan ETHIOPIA   9
Pateritsas, Kostas Calhoun, GA   11
Watchorn, Kristan BAHAMAS   11
Watters, Whit Rome, GA   8
Alcocer Alatorre, Francisco
MEXICO
Grade
Alonso Guelbenzu, Juan
SPAIN
Grade 10
Atolagbe, Khalid
Mableton, GA
Grade 11
Byles, Sean
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 11
Carroll, Lance
BAHAMAS
Grade 9
Chemaly, Omar
BAHAMAS
Grade 9
Duval, Preston
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 10
Easter, Tito
Brookfield, CT
Grade 11
Edwards, Cameron
Madison, AL
Grade 9
Enander, Hugo
BAHAMAS
Grade 9
Gordon, Jaeden
CAYMAN ISLANDS
Grade 11
Kazi, Afif
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Grade 10
Kochar, Aryan
Hillsborough, NJ
Grade 11
Murego, Ryan
RWANDA
Grade 10
Noor, Rayan
ETHIOPIA
Grade 9
Pateritsas, Kostas
Calhoun, GA
Grade 11
Watchorn, Kristan
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Watters, Whit
Rome, GA
Grade 8
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Kevin Ray Head Coach
Madeline Cornwell '11 Assistant Coach
Kurt Luitwieler Assistant Coach
Erin Kennedy Community Coach