Darlington School: Team
Some text some message..
 

U16/U17 Boys Soccer Academy

Team Record 5-5-1

In Region 0-0-0


Darlington School Soccer Academy is the 10-month soccer training program offered by Darlington School. Offered to day and resident students as an extracurricular opportunity, the Soccer Academy enrolls highly motivated male and female student athletes who share a common goal – to obtain a premier college-preparatory education and elite soccer training within a single, competitive program.
Date Opponent Location Time Results
8/31 Braden River SC 03 Rage Premier (FL) Field 7 ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 12:30 PM  canceled
8/31 NFM GPS Florida West 03 - Field 7 NPL (FL) ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 6:30 PM  canceled
9/1 EST Florida Flames 03B Elite Brandon (FL) - Field ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 3:30 PM  canceled
9/2 Disney Playoff opponent ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex 9:45 AM  canceled
9/7 Southern Premier Soccer 02 Boys White - Field 2 Metro Soccer Complex at Dell 11:00 AM L 0-4
9/8 Southern Premier Soccer 02 Boys Green - Field 1 Ted Rhodes Metro Center 11:00 AM W 2-0
9/14 CFFC 02 Boys Cleveland T. Grimes Soccer Complex 6:00 PM T 1-1
9/20 Heroes FA - 02 Boys Cleveland T. Grimes Soccer Complex 7:00 PM W 10-1
9/27 2002 MSC Premier Strikers - Field 14 RSCSC 9:00 PM W 4-0
10/6 Music City FC 02B Elite - Field 2 JLRA 2:00 PM L 5-6
11/2 Southern Prem Soccer 02 White (11 am CST) - RSCSC 12:00 PM W 5-3
11/9 Lobos Rush Premier (3:00 pm CST) - Field 14 RSCSC 4:00 PM L 1-3
11/15 Columbus DPP 2004 Team 1 (OS) Dixie High School 8:20 PM L 0-4
11/16 Cincinnati United Cup 03 Gold (OS) - Field R2 Riverside 1:30 PM L 1-6
11/17 Total Futbol Academy TFA B03 ELITE (OS)- Stadium Walnut Hills 8:30 AM W 2-0
12/7 Adidas Cup opponent Norcross, Ga TBA  
12/8 Adidas Cup opponent Norcross, Ga TBA  
12/12 Travel to NCFC tournament Raleigh, NC 6:00 AM  
12/26 Disney Soccer Showcase ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex TBA  
2/14 Travel to President's Cup Orlando, Florida 6:00 AM  
3/26 Travel to Jefferson Cup Richmond, VA 9:00 AM  
Player Hometown Position Grade
Bain, Rashaan BAHAMAS   11
Evans, Cameron BAHAMAS   11
Haubold, Felipe GERMANY   10
Jimenez Larroy, Marcos SPAIN   11
Jones, Charlie Rome, GA   10
Kemp, Spencer BAHAMAS   11
Layme Mariategui, Oliver BAHAMAS   11
Liddle, Landon Rome, GA   10
Martinetz, Jo GERMANY   11
Mitchell, Elijah BAHAMAS   11
Murphy, Jonathan Fayetteville, NC   11
Noel, Larry BAHAMAS   11
O'Hearn, Quinn UNITED ARAB EMIRATES   11
Pfeifer, Bryan Kennesaw, GA   10
Pyle, Maddox Rome, GA   8
Reed, Charles Florence, AL   11
Rego, Collin Rome, GA   9
Rundles, Luciano Villa Rica, GA   9
Smith, Logan Enterprise, AL   11
Townend, Oliver BAHAMAS   11
Bain, Rashaan
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Evans, Cameron
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Haubold, Felipe
GERMANY
Grade 10
Jimenez Larroy, Marcos
SPAIN
Grade 11
Jones, Charlie
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Kemp, Spencer
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Layme Mariategui, Oliver
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Liddle, Landon
Rome, GA
Grade 10
Martinetz, Jo
GERMANY
Grade 11
Mitchell, Elijah
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Murphy, Jonathan
Fayetteville, NC
Grade 11
Noel, Larry
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
O'Hearn, Quinn
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
Grade 11
Pfeifer, Bryan
Kennesaw, GA
Grade 10
Pyle, Maddox
Rome, GA
Grade 8
Reed, Charles
Florence, AL
Grade 11
Rego, Collin
Rome, GA
Grade 9
Rundles, Luciano
Villa Rica, GA
Grade 9
Smith, Logan
Enterprise, AL
Grade 11
Townend, Oliver
BAHAMAS
Grade 11
Chad Liddle Head Coach
Jon Callahan Assistant Coach
Kurt Luitwieler Assistant Coach